Municipal Market השוק העירוני
Neighbourhood of Acre · 1 statistical area · population 2,070 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 75.8% (Israel 14.7%), up 6.4 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Municipal Market | Acre | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 61.0% | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 14.9% | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 8.1% | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 4.4% | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.6% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.4% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 1.8% | 3.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.4% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.0% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 11.6% | 45.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 11.2% | 19.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 75.8% | 33.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.5% | 67.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,828 | 30,540 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29.8% | 25.3% | 40.2% | 3.9% | 59.1% | 2,848 | Ra'am-Ta'al 24.3% |
| 2009 | 35.2%▲5.4 | 16.4%▼9.0 | 46.6%▲6.4 | 0.1%▼3.9 | 58.6% | 2,697 | Balad 27.5% |
| 2013 | 31.7%▼3.5 | 17.0%▲0.7 | 47.2%▲0.5 | 2.5%▲2.4 | 54.4% | 2,562 | Likud Beytenu 17.9% |
| 2015 | 27.3%▼4.4 | 12.0%▼5.0 | 55.7%▲8.6 | 4.3%▲1.8 | 66.0% | 3,174 | Joint List 55.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 33.6%▲6.3 | 17.7%▲5.7 | 45.7%▼10.0 | 1.7%▼2.6 | 54.8% | 2,806 | Hadash-Ta'al 25.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.8%▼17.8 | 12.1%▼5.5 | 66.6%▲20.9 | 4.5%▲2.8 | 60.6% | 2,749 | Joint List 66.6% |
| 2020 | 24.6%▲8.8 | 12.9%▲0.8 | 62.0%▼4.6 | – | 64.3% | 2,959 | Joint List 62.0% |
| 2021 | 20.9%▼3.7 | 18.3%▲5.3 | 59.8%▼2.2 | – | 46.5% | 1,872 | Joint List 43.6% |
| 2022 | 16.4%▼4.5 | 13.3%▼5.0 | 69.4%▲9.6 | 0.0% | 55.5% | 2,324 | Hadash-Ta'al 27.6% |
| 2026 | 11.6%▼4.8 | 11.2%▼2.1 | 75.8%▲6.4 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 68.5% | 2,828 | The Joint List 61.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Secular | 2,070 | 2,828 | 11.6% | 11.2% | 75.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.