Napoleon נפוליאון
Neighbourhood of Acre · 1 statistical area · population 1,660 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 15.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Napoleon | Acre | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.5% | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 15.2% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 9.8% | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 5.4% | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 5.3% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Together | 5.1% | 3.4% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Ra'am | 2.2% | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.7% | 45.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.3% | 19.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 7.6% | 33.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.8% | 67.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,082 | 30,540 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.4% | 36.2% | 0.8% | 8.4% | 56.8% | 395 | Kadima 21.0% |
| 2009 | 77.0%▲22.6 | 20.3%▼15.9 | 0.7%±0.0 | 0.0%▼8.4 | 62.6% | 561 | Yisrael Beytenu 31.6% |
| 2013 | 74.2%▼2.8 | 17.9%▼2.4 | 0.0%▼0.7 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 66.7% | 664 | Likud Beytenu 49.2% |
| 2015 | 80.0%▲5.7 | 11.5%▼6.5 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 6.9%▲4.6 | 71.7% | 724 | Likud 41.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.9%▲1.9 | 12.1%▲0.7 | 0.6%▼0.5 | 4.0%▼2.9 | 68.5% | 800 | Likud 49.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 67.5%▼14.3 | 15.6%▲3.5 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 15.7%▲11.7 | 67.9% | 1,315 | Likud 49.7% |
| 2020 | 65.2%▼2.3 | 32.4%▲16.8 | 1.7%▲1.0 | – | 71.7% | 926 | Likud 50.8% |
| 2021 | 75.1%▲9.9 | 23.3%▼9.1 | 0.7%▼1.0 | – | 52.0% | 683 | Likud 48.5% |
| 2022 | 74.2%▼0.9 | 22.1%▼1.1 | 3.0%▲2.2 | 0.0% | 55.8% | 840 | Likud 43.8% |
| 2026 | 58.7%▼15.5 | 31.3%▲9.2 | 7.6%▲4.6 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 70.8% | 1,082 | Likud 40.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Secular | 1,660 | 1,082 | 58.7% | 31.3% | 7.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.