Neot Yam נאות ים
Neighbourhood of Acre · 1 statistical area · population 4,510 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 66.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Yam | Acre | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.9% | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 9.3% | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.4% | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 7.9% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.4% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.6% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.4% | 3.4% | 9.3% |
| Ra'am | 2.2% | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 66.0% | 45.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.2% | 19.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 11.5% | 33.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.3% | 67.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,437 | 30,540 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.9% | 32.4% | 7.8% | 5.4% | 53.9% | 1,061 | Kadima 20.3% |
| 2009 | 70.7%▲17.8 | 21.5%▼10.9 | 6.7%▼1.2 | 0.2%▼5.2 | 59.9% | 1,201 | Likud 29.5% |
| 2013 | 64.9%▼5.8 | 22.9%▲1.4 | 7.9%▲1.2 | 2.5%▲2.3 | 58.9% | 1,180 | Likud Beytenu 38.6% |
| 2015 | 69.5%▲4.6 | 13.9%▼9.0 | 7.1%▼0.8 | 9.0%▲6.6 | 67.8% | 1,518 | Likud 39.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.3%▲1.8 | 16.0%▲2.1 | 7.3%▲0.1 | 5.1%▼3.9 | 64.4% | 2,081 | Likud 48.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 67.5%▼3.8 | 15.8%▼0.2 | 9.4%▲2.1 | 7.2%▲2.1 | 67.4% | 2,210 | Likud 44.3% |
| 2020 | 69.6%▲2.1 | 19.0%▲3.2 | 11.2%▲1.9 | – | 68.7% | 2,270 | Likud 51.7% |
| 2021 | 78.2%▲8.6 | 17.7%▼1.3 | 3.5%▼7.7 | – | 68.2% | 1,387 | Likud 46.4% |
| 2022 | 72.6%▼5.5 | 18.2%▲0.5 | 8.2%▲4.7 | 0.0% | 67.3% | 3,318 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2026 | 66.0%▼6.6 | 20.2%▲2.0 | 11.5%▲3.3 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 71.3% | 3,437 | Likud 39.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Secular | 4,510 | 3,437 | 66.0% | 20.2% | 11.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.