Neve Netanyahu נוה נתניהו
Neighbourhood of Acre · 1 statistical area · population 3,030 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 76.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Netanyahu | Acre | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.2% | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 10.0% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 8.4% | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.8% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 3.9% | 3.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 2.0% | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 76.6% | 45.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.5% | 19.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.6% | 33.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.1% | 67.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,429 | 30,540 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 58.1% | 32.1% | 1.9% | 6.8% | 61.5% | 1,418 | Kadima 21.1% |
| 2009 | 74.2%▲16.1 | 21.5%▼10.6 | 3.0%▲1.1 | 0.3%▼6.5 | 66.6% | 1,651 | Likud 32.2% |
| 2013 | 71.8%▼2.4 | 20.5%▼1.0 | 2.3%▼0.7 | 2.6%▲2.3 | 65.4% | 1,816 | Likud Beytenu 38.3% |
| 2015 | 71.5%▼0.3 | 14.3%▼6.3 | 2.6%▲0.3 | 10.2%▲7.6 | 73.7% | 2,073 | Likud 43.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.6%▲8.1 | 14.1%▼0.2 | 0.9%▼1.7 | 4.7%▼5.5 | 70.7% | 3,465 | Likud 55.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.9%▼4.7 | 15.4%▲1.3 | 1.7%▲0.8 | 7.7%▲3.0 | 70.4% | 3,451 | Likud 53.9% |
| 2020 | 78.3%▲3.4 | 19.6%▲4.3 | 2.0%▲0.2 | – | 70.4% | 3,481 | Likud 60.4% |
| 2021 | 71.1%▼7.3 | 22.8%▲3.1 | 5.3%▲3.4 | – | 61.2% | 3,695 | Likud 49.6% |
| 2022 | 81.3%▲10.2 | 15.6%▼7.1 | 2.3%▼3.0 | 0.0% | 69.6% | 2,948 | Likud 51.1% |
| 2026 | 76.6%▼4.6 | 18.5%▲2.9 | 2.6%▲0.2 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 75.1% | 3,429 | Likud 51.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Secular | 3,030 | 3,429 | 76.6% | 18.5% | 2.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.