Tzfon HaKerem צפון הכרם
Neighbourhood of Acre · 1 statistical area · population 2,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 51.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 12.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tzfon HaKerem | Acre | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.1% | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 18.3% | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 9.9% | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.9% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.7% | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.3% | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 5.1% | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.9% | 3.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.9% | 45.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 22.1% | 19.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 23.4% | 33.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.2% | 67.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,502 | 30,540 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 66.8% | 27.8% | 4.1% | 0.2% | 73.9% | 515 | Likud 31.3% |
| 2013 | 59.8%▼7.0 | 23.6%▼4.1 | 13.1%▲9.0 | 2.9%▲2.7 | 78.3% | 381 | Likud Beytenu 36.7% |
| 2015 | 56.4%▼3.5 | 14.8%▼8.8 | 15.8%▲2.7 | 12.3%▲9.4 | 81.2% | 431 | Likud 36.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.2%▲9.8 | 19.2%▲4.3 | 9.5%▼6.3 | 5.0%▼7.3 | 79.7% | 777 | Likud 47.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.4%▼2.7 | 18.5%▼0.7 | 12.7%▲3.2 | 5.0%±0.0 | 77.6% | 763 | Likud 43.5% |
| 2020 | 63.7%▲0.3 | 21.8%▲3.3 | 14.2%▲1.5 | – | 80.7% | 816 | Likud 48.3% |
| 2021 | 60.4%▼3.4 | 21.8%±0.0 | 15.5%▲1.3 | – | 76.1% | 767 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2022 | 64.1%▲3.7 | 21.5%▼0.2 | 13.7%▼1.8 | 0.0% | 75.9% | 1,036 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2026 | 51.9%▼12.2 | 22.1%▲0.6 | 23.4%▲9.7 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 80.2% | 1,502 | Likud 36.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Traditional | 2,600 | 1,502 | 51.9% | 22.1% | 23.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.