Illit עלית
Neighbourhood of Afula · 1 statistical area · population 4,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 85.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Illit | Afula | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.0% | 37.9% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 27.8% | 8.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 11.4% | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.5% | 8.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 4.3% | 12.1% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.4% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Together | 1.6% | 5.6% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 85.6% | 65.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 10.3% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.6% | 70.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,056 | 35,586 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.2% | 25.3% | 0.4% | 6.3% | 48.0% | 1,757 | Shas 21.1% |
| 2009 | 80.3%▲17.1 | 16.0%▼9.4 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.2%▼6.1 | 51.6% | 1,935 | Likud 42.0% |
| 2013 | 75.1%▼5.2 | 15.7%▼0.2 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 5.5%▲5.2 | 55.4% | 2,053 | Likud Beytenu 43.3% |
| 2015 | 80.8%▲5.7 | 9.3%▼6.4 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 9.3%▲3.8 | 63.0% | 2,375 | Likud 52.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.9%▲4.1 | 9.5%▲0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.5%▼4.8 | 63.3% | 2,482 | Likud 50.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 80.1%▼4.7 | 14.3%▲4.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.5%±0.0 | 64.1% | 2,524 | Likud 46.2% |
| 2020 | 87.2%▲7.1 | 12.1%▼2.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 65.4% | 2,595 | Likud 53.7% |
| 2021 | 84.2%▼3.0 | 14.5%▲2.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 58.5% | 2,504 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2022 | 87.1%▲2.9 | 11.3%▼3.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 63.8% | 2,762 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2026 | 85.6%▼1.5 | 10.3%▼1.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 69.6% | 3,056 | Likud 35.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Haredi | 4,650 | 3,056 | 85.6% | 10.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.