Alonei Yitzhak אלוני יצחק
CBS code 868 · CBS name: Allone Yizhaq · Jewish · Other rural locality · Haifa District · Menashe Regional Council · population 96 (2024) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 73.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 5.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Alonei Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.0% | 16.1% | ||
| Together | 26.7% | 9.3% | ||
| Likud | 16.7% | 20.5% | ||
| The Democrats | 13.3% | 6.4% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 5.9% | ||
| The Joint List | 3.3% | 8.8% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 2.7% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 1.7% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 5.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 20.0% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 73.3% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 3.3% | 14.7% | ||
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 21.6% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 30 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 17.6% | 22 | Kadima 31.8% |
| 2009 | 31.8%▲4.5 | 63.6%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.5%±0.0 | 19.0% | 22 | Labor 31.8% |
| 2013 | 32.1%▲0.3 | 60.7%▼2.9 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 3.6%▼1.0 | 24.3% | 28 | Labor 32.1% |
| 2015 | 25.9%▼6.2 | 55.6%▼5.2 | 0.0%▼3.6 | 18.5%▲14.9 | 22.7% | 27 | Zionist Union 29.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.5%▲11.6 | 50.0%▼5.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.5%▼6.0 | 21.1% | 24 | Blue and White 37.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.0%▼12.5 | 67.9%▲17.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.1%▼5.4 | 22.0% | 28 | Blue and White 46.4% |
| 2020 | 21.7%▼3.3 | 78.3%▲10.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 19.2% | 23 | Blue and White 56.5% |
| 2021 | 8.7%▼13.0 | 87.0%▲8.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 18.4% | 23 | Yesh Atid 26.1% |
| 2022 | 20.8%▲12.1 | 79.2%▼7.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 19.2% | 24 | National Unity 33.3% |
| 2026 | 20.0%▼0.8 | 73.3%▼5.8 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 21.6% | 30 | Yashar! 30.0% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Glikson 0.5 km · Aviel 2.6 km · Kfar Pines 2.9 km · Ein Iron 3.0 km · Mishmarot 3.2 km