Kfar Pines כפר פינס
CBS code 189 · CBS name: Kefar Pines · Jewish · Religious moshav · Haifa District · Menashe Regional Council · population 720 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 83.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Pines | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 50.1% | 5.1% | 939399 | 79 of 1,19278 of 1,0382 of 86 |
| Likud | 15.4% | 20.5% | 605571 | 473 of 1,192463 of 1,03826 of 86 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 5.7% | 747199 | 304 of 1,192302 of 1,0382 of 86 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 6.7% | 1.7% | 939296 | 87 of 1,19285 of 1,0383 of 86 |
| Yashar! | 6.4% | 16.1% | 271921 | 866 of 1,192834 of 1,03868 of 86 |
| Together | 5.5% | 9.3% | 352522 | 772 of 1,192769 of 1,03867 of 86 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.7% | 383041 | 712 of 1,192707 of 1,03851 of 86 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.4% | 5.9% | 271921 | 867 of 1,192832 of 1,03868 of 86 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.9% | 0.2% | 9493100 | 68 of 1,19267 of 1,0381 of 86 |
| Shas | 0.6% | 5.3% | 575171 | 487 of 1,192475 of 1,03824 of 86 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 5.5% | 848287 | 172 of 1,192168 of 1,03810 of 86 |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 6.4% | 10111 | 1,040 of 1,192905 of 1,03884 of 86 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647351 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,03834 of 86 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768171 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03815 of 86 |
| Bibi bloc | 83.2% | 44.0% | 848299 | 190 of 1,192189 of 1,0382 of 86 |
| Change bloc | 13.6% | 37.8% | 261920 | 878 of 1,192839 of 1,03869 of 86 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495627 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03856 of 86 |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.8% | 383041 | 720 of 1,192711 of 1,03851 of 86 |
| Turnout | 84.8% | 78.0% | 939595 | 72 of 1,19248 of 1,0385 of 86 |
| Valid votes | 345 | 5,690,682 | 252815 | 889 of 1,192745 of 1,03873 of 86 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 89.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 82.2% | 234 | National Union-NRP 73.5% |
| 2009 | 96.1%▲6.4 | 1.5%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.8%▼5.2 | 85.3% | 259 | The Jewish Home 51.0% |
| 2013 | 90.0%▼6.1 | 5.8%▲4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.4%▲1.6 | 86.4% | 291 | The Jewish Home 69.8% |
| 2015 | 88.6%▼1.5 | 5.4%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▲2.3 | 85.6% | 297 | The Jewish Home 59.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 86.9%▼1.6 | 6.1%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.7%▲2.0 | 84.7% | 314 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 43.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 90.7%▲3.8 | 7.6%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.3%▼5.4 | 80.3% | 302 | Yamina 68.9% |
| 2020 | 90.7%±0.0 | 8.9%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 82.7% | 313 | Yamina 61.7% |
| 2021 | 88.2%▼2.5 | 10.8%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.5% | 305 | Religious Zionism 48.2% |
| 2022 | 90.1%▲1.9 | 8.7%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.9% | 312 | Religious Zionism 59.6% |
| 2026 | 83.2%▼6.9 | 13.6%▲5.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 84.8% | 345 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 50.1% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Pines | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 720 | 9,601,720 | 333722 | 764 of 1,162638 of 1,02766 of 86 |
| People per km² | 1,759 | – | 192113 | 947 of 1,162814 of 1,02775 of 86 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 21 | 30 | 12124 | 1,006 of 1,162891 of 1,02782 of 86 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.6% | 12.4% | 686456 | 361 of 1,151354 of 1,01637 of 86 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 43.3% | 25.8% | 807885 | 228 of 1,159227 of 1,02714 of 86 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 33.6% | 25.3% | 878787 | 130 of 1,012129 of 1,00310 of 68 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 148,500 | 104,300 | 787679 | 252 of 1,160250 of 1,02719 of 86 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 84.5% | 69.8% | 327 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ein Iron 0.6 km · Mishmarot 1.7 km · Ein Shemer 2.3 km · Gan HaShomron 2.4 km · Kfar Glikson 2.4 km