Renanim רננים
Neighbourhood of Arad · 1 statistical area · population 3,040 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.7 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Renanim | Arad | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 25.6% | 33.0% | 5.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.3% | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 14.4% | 14.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.2% | 15.9% | 5.9% |
| Together | 7.6% | 6.6% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.3% | 4.5% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.6% | 2.9% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 3.9% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.9% | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.8% | 56.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 41.6% | 38.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 4.8% | 2.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.8% | 65.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,628 | 14,806 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 39.7% | 49.5% | 0.2% | 9.0% | 53.1% | 1,145 | Kadima 28.0% |
| 2009 | 55.0%▲15.4 | 40.4%▼9.1 | 1.0%▲0.9 | 1.0%▼7.9 | 51.8% | 1,145 | Kadima 28.3% |
| 2013 | 43.8%▼11.2 | 46.4%▲6.0 | 1.4%▲0.4 | 4.0%▲2.9 | 54.0% | 1,183 | Likud Beytenu 27.3% |
| 2015 | 47.8%▲4.0 | 40.8%▼5.6 | 1.4%±0.0 | 9.4%▲5.5 | 58.5% | 1,313 | Zionist Union 24.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 55.2%▲7.3 | 38.3%▼2.5 | 1.1%▼0.3 | 4.8%▼4.6 | 60.4% | 1,394 | Blue and White 29.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 44.9%▼10.3 | 36.3%▼2.0 | 1.8%▲0.6 | 16.6%▲11.8 | 60.6% | 1,401 | Blue and White 27.6% |
| 2020 | 48.7%▲3.8 | 48.3%▲12.0 | 2.4%▲0.7 | – | 57.9% | 1,350 | Blue and White 29.3% |
| 2021 | 45.5%▼3.2 | 50.5%▲2.2 | 1.6%▼0.8 | – | 57.6% | 1,354 | United Torah Judaism 20.5% |
| 2022 | 51.5%▲6.0 | 44.4%▼6.1 | 1.9%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 55.9% | 1,350 | United Torah Judaism 24.1% |
| 2026 | 50.8%▼0.7 | 41.6%▼2.9 | 4.8%▲2.9 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 63.8% | 1,628 | United Torah Judaism 25.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Secular | 3,040 | 1,628 | 50.8% | 41.6% | 4.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.