Neighbourhood 3 שכונה 3

Neighbourhood of Ar'ara-BaNegev · 1 statistical area · population 7,240 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 97.9% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.1 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 3.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 0.8%2015: Netanyahu's camp 2.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 2.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 1.4%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.4%2006: Opposing camp 7.2%2009: Opposing camp 1.9%2013: Opposing camp 0.5%2015: Opposing camp 3.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 2.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 3.6%2020: Opposing camp 2.9%2021: Opposing camp 1.8%2022: Opposing camp 0.8%2026: Opposing camp 1.1%2006: Arab parties 87.3%2009: Arab parties 96.0%2013: Arab parties 98.1%2015: Arab parties 91.7%Apr 2019: Arab parties 96.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 91.5%2020: Arab parties 95.9%2021: Arab parties 96.2%2022: Arab parties 97.8%2026: Arab parties 97.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNeighbourhood 3Ar'ara-BaNegevIsrael
Ra'am76.0%84.6%5.9%
The Joint List21.9%13.9%8.8%
The Democrats0.9%0.6%6.4%
Likud0.2%0.2%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu0.1%0.1%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit0.1%0.0%5.7%
Shas0.1%0.1%5.3%
Yashar!0.1%0.0%16.1%
Together0.1%0.0%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
The Reservists below threshold0.0%0.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%0.0%1.7%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.6%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.4%0.3%44.0%
Change bloc1.1%0.7%37.8%
Arab parties97.9%98.4%14.7%
Uncommitted0.0%0.0%2.8%
Turnout82.6%81.6%78.0%
Valid votes3,8579,4285,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20063.9%7.2%87.3%0.5%47.2%1,324Ra'am-Ta'al 66.8%
20091.2%▼2.71.9%▼5.296.0%▲8.70.0%▼0.563.0%2,181Ra'am-Ta'al 95.3%
20130.8%▼0.30.5%▼1.498.1%▲2.10.1%▲0.169.3%3,069Ra'am-Ta'al 97.4%
20152.8%▲1.93.5%▲2.991.7%▼6.40.6%▲0.559.5%2,339Joint List 91.7%
Apr 20191.1%▼1.72.2%▼1.396.0%▲4.30.1%▼0.561.5%3,220Ra'am-Balad 94.0%
Sep 20192.3%▲1.23.6%▲1.491.5%▼4.51.6%▲1.552.0%2,794Joint List 91.5%
20200.5%▼1.82.9%▼0.795.9%▲4.4–60.0%3,316Joint List 95.9%
20211.4%▲0.91.8%▼1.096.2%▲0.3–57.0%2,191Ra'am 84.9%
20220.7%▼0.60.8%▼1.097.8%▲1.60.0%56.2%3,883Ra'am 91.7%
20260.4%▼0.31.1%▲0.397.9%▲0.10.0%±0.082.6%3,857Ra'am 76.0%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
2Traditional7,2403,8570.4%1.1%97.9%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.