al-Batin אל באטן
Neighbourhood of Ar'ara · 1 statistical area · population 5,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 97.5% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.5 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | al-Batin | Ar'ara | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 79.8% | 79.9% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 17.7% | 17.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 0.1% | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.2% | 0.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.5% | 1.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 97.5% | 97.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.1% | 79.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,805 | 12,266 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 0.4% | 9.1% | 87.3% | 0.6% | 47.8% | 1,556 | Ra'am-Ta'al 31.7% |
| 2009 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 1.4%▼7.7 | 97.1%▲9.8 | 0.1%▼0.5 | 54.0% | 1,629 | Ra'am-Ta'al 39.7% |
| 2013 | 2.2%▲1.8 | 4.4%▲3.0 | 91.8%▼5.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 55.1% | 1,848 | Ra'am-Ta'al 36.6% |
| 2015 | 0.8%▼1.4 | 1.5%▼2.9 | 95.9%▲4.1 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 63.0% | 2,135 | Joint List 95.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 3.7%▲2.9 | 15.3%▲13.7 | 78.5%▼17.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 35.1% | 1,205 | Hadash-Ta'al 53.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.6%▼2.0 | 4.0%▼11.2 | 93.4%▲14.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 54.7% | 1,903 | Joint List 93.4% |
| 2020 | 0.5%▼1.1 | 0.3%▼3.7 | 98.9%▲5.5 | – | 68.5% | 2,415 | Joint List 98.9% |
| 2021 | 1.0%▲0.5 | 5.9%▲5.5 | 92.9%▼6.0 | – | 40.5% | 1,347 | Joint List 57.5% |
| 2022 | 1.0%▲0.1 | 2.2%▼3.7 | 96.0%▲3.1 | 0.0% | 52.3% | 4,119 | Balad (below threshold) 45.0% |
| 2026 | 0.2%▼0.8 | 1.5%▼0.7 | 97.5%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 80.1% | 3,805 | The Joint List 79.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Traditional | 5,230 | 3,805 | 0.2% | 1.5% | 97.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.