HaMor המור
Neighbourhood of Ariel · 1 statistical area · population 6,670 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 67.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaMor | Ariel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.7% | 34.1% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 23.8% | 12.8% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.4% | 14.5% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.0% | 9.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 7.4% | 9.1% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 7.0% | 9.4% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 3.8% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 1.2% | 1.3% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 67.9% | 61.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.2% | 34.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.2% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,873 | 11,510 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 77.5% | 15.8% | 0.2% | 5.9% | 58.4% | 488 | Yisrael Beytenu 47.1% |
| 2009 | 85.6%▲8.1 | 12.4%▼3.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼5.6 | 68.3% | 589 | Yisrael Beytenu 41.3% |
| 2013 | 72.8%▼12.7 | 17.8%▲5.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.6 | 68.7% | 692 | Likud Beytenu 50.7% |
| 2015 | 76.0%▲3.2 | 13.1%▼4.7 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 10.1%▲6.2 | 76.3% | 835 | Likud 39.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.5%▲3.4 | 10.9%▼2.1 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 8.1%▼1.9 | 76.2% | 1,043 | Likud 34.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 67.5%▼12.0 | 11.4%▲0.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 20.4%▲12.2 | 69.7% | 968 | Likud 32.4% |
| 2020 | 71.0%▲3.5 | 28.5%▲17.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 73.4% | 948 | Likud 41.2% |
| 2021 | 62.6%▼8.4 | 35.0%▲6.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 67.7% | 1,266 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2022 | 71.1%▲8.6 | 27.4%▼7.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 66.9% | 994 | Religious Zionism 36.7% |
| 2026 | 67.9%▼3.3 | 28.2%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 69.2% | 1,873 | Likud 27.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Secular | 6,670 | 1,873 | 67.9% | 28.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.