Karavanim קרוונים
Neighbourhood of Ariel · 1 statistical area · population 5,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 64.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Karavanim | Ariel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.0% | 34.1% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 14.0% | 12.8% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.3% | 14.5% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.3% | 9.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 9.9% | 9.1% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 9.1% | 9.4% | 16.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.8% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 1.3% | 1.3% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 64.7% | 61.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.3% | 34.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.2% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,519 | 11,510 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 71.7% | 17.5% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 62.6% | 1,061 | Likud 27.5% |
| 2009 | 85.8%▲14.1 | 12.1%▼5.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼9.4 | 67.8% | 1,968 | Likud 49.1% |
| 2013 | 76.1%▼9.8 | 16.3%▲4.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.1%▲3.9 | 67.3% | 2,148 | Likud Beytenu 52.9% |
| 2015 | 80.9%▲4.8 | 10.5%▼5.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 8.2%▲4.1 | 71.6% | 2,744 | Likud 47.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.7%▼5.2 | 14.2%▲3.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 9.0%▲0.8 | 70.7% | 3,121 | Likud 45.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 64.5%▼11.3 | 15.3%▲1.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 19.6%▲10.6 | 68.3% | 3,001 | Likud 45.3% |
| 2020 | 69.2%▲4.7 | 30.3%▲15.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.6% | 2,982 | Likud 53.7% |
| 2021 | 63.5%▼5.7 | 34.4%▲4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.0% | 2,593 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2022 | 66.3%▲2.7 | 31.4%▼3.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 67.1% | 2,895 | Likud 41.8% |
| 2026 | 64.7%▼1.5 | 31.3%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 75.2% | 3,519 | Likud 35.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Secular | 5,540 | 3,519 | 64.7% | 31.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.