Ramim רמים
Neighbourhood of Ariel · 1 statistical area · population 3,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramim | Ariel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.4% | 34.1% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 14.8% | 14.5% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 11.5% | 9.4% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.9% | 9.0% | 5.7% |
| Together | 8.7% | 9.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.0% | 12.8% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.9% | 1.3% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.7% | 61.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.5% | 34.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.5% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,783 | 11,510 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 69.9% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 60.3% | 2,173 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.7% |
| 2009 | 82.4%▲12.5 | 14.5%▼5.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼9.5 | 62.8% | 2,767 | Likud 45.7% |
| 2013 | 73.0%▼9.4 | 18.6%▲4.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.0%▲3.7 | 64.2% | 3,561 | Likud Beytenu 54.1% |
| 2015 | 78.0%▲5.0 | 12.6%▼6.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.0%▲5.0 | 67.4% | 3,339 | Likud 49.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.3%▼4.7 | 15.0%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.7%▲0.7 | 62.8% | 3,053 | Likud 45.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 62.9%▼10.4 | 17.7%▲2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 18.7%▲9.0 | 60.2% | 2,921 | Likud 48.9% |
| 2020 | 65.5%▲2.6 | 33.7%▲16.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 60.4% | 2,924 | Likud 56.1% |
| 2021 | 59.6%▼5.9 | 37.9%▲4.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 57.7% | 2,759 | Likud 43.0% |
| 2022 | 63.8%▲4.2 | 33.0%▼4.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 58.9% | 2,816 | Likud 45.2% |
| 2026 | 58.7%▼5.2 | 36.5%▲3.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 64.5% | 2,783 | Likud 37.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 3,110 | 2,783 | 58.7% | 36.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.