al-Dardas אלדרדס
Neighbourhood of Baqa al-Gharbiyye · 1 statistical area · population 5,650 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 98.1% (Israel 14.7%), up 2.7 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | al-Dardas | Baqa al-Gharbiyye | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 72.6% | 72.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 25.5% | 25.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.2% | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.2% | 0.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.2% | 1.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 98.1% | 98.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.6% | 80.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,546 | 18,034 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 0.4% | 32.7% | 64.9% | 0.2% | 44.1% | 4,505 | Ra'am-Ta'al 31.5% |
| 2009 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 5.3%▼27.4 | 92.8%▲28.0 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 50.9% | 5,785 | Ra'am-Ta'al 49.5% |
| 2013 | 0.6%±0.0 | 21.7%▲16.4 | 73.4%▼19.5 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 43.4% | 5,619 | Ra'am-Ta'al 43.6% |
| 2015 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 5.0%▼16.6 | 94.1%▲20.8 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 61.2% | 6,532 | Joint List 94.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 1.8%▲1.5 | 13.7%▲8.6 | 83.1%▼11.0 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 43.5% | 5,063 | Hadash-Ta'al 49.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 0.6%▼1.2 | 4.6%▼9.1 | 94.4%▲11.3 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 58.1% | 6,197 | Joint List 94.4% |
| 2020 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 1.1%▼3.4 | 98.0%▲3.6 | – | 62.5% | 6,797 | Joint List 98.0% |
| 2021 | 1.6%▲1.1 | 5.3%▲4.2 | 92.4%▼5.6 | – | 32.1% | 3,902 | Joint List 57.6% |
| 2022 | 0.6%▼1.0 | 3.2%▼2.1 | 95.4%▲3.0 | 0.0% | 47.3% | 6,144 | Balad (below threshold) 50.9% |
| 2026 | 0.2%▼0.4 | 1.2%▼2.1 | 98.1%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 80.6% | 7,546 | The Joint List 72.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Traditional | 5,650 | 7,546 | 0.2% | 1.2% | 98.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.