Bat Hen בת חן
CBS code 1361 · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 450 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Bat Hen | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 47.3% | 16.1% | 989898 | 20 of 1,19218 of 1,0385 of 233 |
| Together | 16.8% | 9.3% | 787559 | 253 of 1,192252 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 16.8% | 6.4% | 696561 | 369 of 1,192360 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Likud | 7.6% | 20.5% | 393230 | 724 of 1,192702 of 1,038162 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 5.9% | 534942 | 538 of 1,192508 of 1,038130 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.7% | 484041 | 605 of 1,192602 of 1,038130 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 5.1% | 403246 | 705 of 1,192698 of 1,038120 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.7% | 423443 | 656 of 1,192650 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667577 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,03843 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768183 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 11.5% | 44.0% | 292025 | 846 of 1,192826 of 1,038175 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 84.9% | 37.8% | 838076 | 201 of 1,192201 of 1,03854 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 2.8% | 473939 | 611 of 1,192606 of 1,038133 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.1% | 78.0% | 878979 | 153 of 1,192117 of 1,03849 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 357 | 5,690,682 | 273015 | 867 of 1,192724 of 1,038199 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | 24.0% | 71.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 77.6% | 425 | Kadima 40.0% |
| 2013 | 17.8%▼6.2 | 75.6%▲4.1 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 2.3%▲1.8 | 77.5% | 398 | Labor 36.2% |
| 2015 | 18.1%▲0.3 | 75.1%▼0.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 6.3%▲4.0 | 80.6% | 398 | Zionist Union 57.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 14.3%▼3.8 | 82.5%▲7.4 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 2.9%▼3.4 | 72.8% | 314 | Blue and White 67.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.6%▲1.3 | 78.8%▼3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▲1.8 | 76.6% | 320 | Blue and White 59.4% |
| 2020 | 13.0%▼2.6 | 86.7%▲7.9 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 76.5% | 315 | Blue and White 73.0% |
| 2021 | 15.1%▲2.1 | 84.0%▼2.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 53.8% | 219 | Yesh Atid 32.9% |
| 2022 | 15.4%▲0.3 | 81.2%▼2.8 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 59.2% | 234 | Yesh Atid 52.6% |
| 2026 | 11.5%▼3.9 | 84.9%▲3.7 | 0.3%▼0.6 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 83.1% | 357 | Yashar! 47.3% |
Census 2022
| Bat Hen | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 450 | 9,601,720 | 12139 | 1,012 of 1,162883 of 1,027208 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,384 | – | 445052 | 648 of 1,162518 of 1,027111 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 38 | 30 | 888782 | 104 of 1,162103 of 1,02732 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.6% | 12.4% | 686458 | 361 of 1,151354 of 1,01694 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 42.3% | 25.8% | 777571 | 257 of 1,159255 of 1,02767 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 38.0% | 25.3% | 929297 | 79 of 1,01279 of 1,0038 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 134,600 | 104,300 | 676343 | 385 of 1,160382 of 1,027131 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 72.4% | 69.8% | 809 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Givat Shapira 0.5 km · Bitan Aharon 0.6 km · Havatzelet HaSharon 0.9 km · Avihayil 1.0 km · Tzukei Yam 1.3 km