Hoter חוטר
Neighbourhood of Be'er Ya'akov · 3 statistical areas · population 5,140 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 62.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Hoter | Be'er Ya'akov | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.0% | 32.3% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 16.5% | 19.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.5% | 9.1% | 5.7% |
| Together | 9.8% | 13.5% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 8.7% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 5.5% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.2% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.9% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.8% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 62.6% | 52.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 32.4% | 41.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 5.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.6% | 82.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,407 | 19,829 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.0% | 47.9% | 0.2% | 12.9% | 63.2% | 1,876 | Kadima 29.0% |
| 2009 | 55.6%▲17.6 | 40.7%▼7.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.4%▼12.5 | 66.0% | 2,091 | Kadima 29.8% |
| 2013 | 47.5%▼8.1 | 46.2%▲5.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.0%▲3.5 | 71.4% | 2,703 | Likud Beytenu 23.9% |
| 2015 | 50.4%▲2.8 | 36.3%▼10.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 13.1%▲9.2 | 76.7% | 2,830 | Likud 29.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.0%▲15.6 | 27.6%▼8.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 6.2%▼6.9 | 74.5% | 1,451 | Likud 40.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 64.3%▼1.6 | 30.1%▲2.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.1%▼1.1 | 74.9% | 1,480 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2020 | 67.3%▲3.0 | 32.5%▲2.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 75.3% | 2,320 | Likud 45.2% |
| 2021 | 64.9%▼2.5 | 33.3%▲0.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 72.5% | 2,266 | Likud 39.4% |
| 2022 | 68.4%▲3.5 | 29.9%▼3.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 75.9% | 2,472 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2026 | 62.6%▼5.8 | 32.4%▲2.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 77.6% | 2,407 | Likud 36.0% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Traditional | 5,140 | 2,407 | 62.6% | 32.4% | 0.3% |
| 10 | estimate (area 8) | 47.3% | 45.9% | 0.1% | ||
| 11 | – | – | – | – |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.