Civic Centre מרכז אזרחי
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 1 statistical area · population 2,430 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 61.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Civic Centre | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.0% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.7% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.3% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 7.6% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.5% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.3% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 61.4% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 32.0% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.9% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.6% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,787 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.7% | 51.3% | 1.0% | 7.9% | 58.6% | 2,869 | Kadima 27.3% |
| 2009 | 60.6%▲21.9 | 35.9%▼15.4 | 1.1%▲0.1 | 0.6%▼7.3 | 59.4% | 3,601 | Likud 32.4% |
| 2013 | 56.1%▼4.5 | 36.2%▲0.3 | 1.1%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.1 | 65.3% | 5,264 | Likud Beytenu 30.9% |
| 2015 | 59.1%▲3.0 | 27.0%▼9.2 | 1.2%▲0.1 | 12.5%▲8.7 | 70.7% | 6,240 | Likud 35.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.8%▲4.7 | 27.3%▲0.3 | 1.1%±0.0 | 7.3%▼5.2 | 70.1% | 6,111 | Likud 42.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.2%▼3.7 | 29.9%▲2.7 | 1.2%±0.0 | 8.5%▲1.3 | 67.8% | 5,895 | Likud 44.2% |
| 2020 | 63.8%▲3.6 | 34.2%▲4.3 | 1.7%▲0.5 | – | 69.7% | 6,389 | Likud 51.0% |
| 2021 | 62.0%▼1.8 | 35.7%▲1.5 | 0.8%▼0.9 | – | 60.4% | 2,731 | Likud 43.0% |
| 2022 | 65.6%▲3.6 | 31.4%▼4.2 | 1.3%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 62.8% | 3,174 | Likud 40.2% |
| 2026 | 61.4%▼4.1 | 32.0%▲0.6 | 1.9%▲0.6 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 65.6% | 2,787 | Likud 40.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 624 | Secular | 2,430 | 2,787 | 61.4% | 32.0% | 1.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.