Neighbourhood Tet שכונה ט
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 2 statistical areas · population 9,470 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neighbourhood Tet | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.3% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.4% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.9% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Together | 8.6% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.4% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.4% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.5% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 3.1% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 57.3% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.9% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.6% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,095 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 37.0% | 52.5% | 0.2% | 8.5% | 58.2% | 4,145 | Kadima 27.8% |
| 2009 | 55.8%▲18.8 | 40.9%▼11.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.7%▼7.8 | 59.8% | 4,328 | Kadima 27.7% |
| 2013 | 54.1%▼1.6 | 39.4%▼1.6 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 3.3%▲2.7 | 61.8% | 4,637 | Likud Beytenu 33.2% |
| 2015 | 56.8%▲2.7 | 31.6%▼7.8 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 10.8%▲7.5 | 67.3% | 5,172 | Likud 33.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 62.1%▲5.3 | 30.4%▼1.2 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 6.7%▼4.2 | 64.0% | 4,924 | Likud 39.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 54.8%▼7.3 | 34.0%▲3.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 10.7%▲4.0 | 63.7% | 4,900 | Likud 40.4% |
| 2020 | 59.5%▲4.7 | 40.0%▲6.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 62.9% | 4,901 | Likud 46.7% |
| 2021 | 57.1%▼2.3 | 41.1%▲1.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 59.6% | 5,236 | Likud 38.6% |
| 2022 | 60.9%▲3.8 | 37.4%▼3.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 5,768 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2026 | 57.3%▼3.6 | 37.9%▲0.5 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 67.6% | 6,095 | Likud 36.3% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 422 | Secular | 5,750 | 4,696 | 58.0% | 37.7% | 0.4% |
| 423 | Secular | 3,720 | 1,399 | 55.0% | 38.6% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.