Neot Ilan נאות אילן
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 2 statistical areas · population 8,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2021: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 67.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Ilan | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 44.6% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.0% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 11.5% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8.6% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.2% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 3.7% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 67.9% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.0% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.4% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,011 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 63.6% | 34.2% | 0.3% | – | 62.3% | 2,398 | Likud 45.0% |
| 2022 | 73.0%▲9.4 | 25.6%▼8.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 3,508 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2026 | 67.9%▼5.1 | 28.0%▲2.4 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 78.4% | 4,011 | Likud 44.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 723 | Traditional | 3,790 | 4,011 | 67.9% | 28.0% | 0.3% |
| 724 | Traditional | 4,810 | estimate (area 723) | 67.9% | 28.0% | 0.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.