Sigaliot סיגליות
Neighbourhood of Beersheba · 1 statistical area · population 3,400 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2022: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 71.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Sigaliot | Beersheba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.5% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.9% | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.2% | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 6.5% | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.7% | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 5.1% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 71.8% | 62.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.9% | 31.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 1.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 83.4% | 66.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,049 | 113,940 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 73.4% | 24.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 80.4% | 1,062 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2026 | 71.8%▼1.5 | 23.9%▼0.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 83.4% | 2,049 | Likud 43.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 725 | Traditional | 3,400 | 2,049 | 71.8% | 23.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.