Kiryat Rabin קריית רבין
Neighbourhood of Beit She'an · 1 statistical area · population 4,500 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 89.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Rabin | Beit She'an | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 53.0% | 52.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 15.9% | 16.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.5% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.5% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 4.7% | 5.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.9% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Together | 1.6% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.3% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 89.3% | 87.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 8.7% | 10.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.5% | 75.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,686 | 11,612 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 72.5% | 25.5% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 55.4% | 636 | Shas 39.5% |
| 2009 | 80.2%▲7.7 | 16.4%▼9.1 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.2%▼1.1 | 57.0% | 1,201 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2013 | 83.5%▲3.3 | 13.0%▼3.4 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 2.7%▲2.5 | 63.3% | 1,418 | Likud Beytenu 35.0% |
| 2015 | 82.7%▼0.8 | 8.1%▼4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.0%▲6.3 | 69.5% | 1,597 | Likud 50.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.9%▼0.8 | 6.0%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.7%▲2.8 | 73.0% | 2,818 | Likud 55.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 88.4%▲6.6 | 9.9%▲3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▼10.3 | 72.3% | 2,886 | Likud 57.0% |
| 2020 | 90.7%▲2.3 | 9.2%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.7% | 3,031 | Likud 62.9% |
| 2021 | 90.1%▼0.6 | 9.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.9% | 3,278 | Likud 55.6% |
| 2022 | 92.2%▲2.1 | 7.4%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.9% | 3,861 | Likud 47.5% |
| 2026 | 89.3%▼2.9 | 8.7%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 79.5% | 4,686 | Likud 53.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Traditional | 4,500 | 4,686 | 89.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.