Neve HaDekel נווה הדקל
Neighbourhood of Beit She'an · 1 statistical area · population 4,470 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 84.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve HaDekel | Beit She'an | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.4% | 52.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 14.8% | 16.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.4% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.4% | 5.6% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Together | 2.0% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 84.6% | 87.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 12.6% | 10.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.5% | 75.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,139 | 11,612 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.1% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 54.8% | 2,378 | Shas 25.7% |
| 2009 | 79.8%▲16.7 | 18.0%▼14.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼3.5 | 57.9% | 2,339 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2013 | 79.7%▼0.2 | 16.0%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▲3.2 | 65.3% | 2,782 | Likud Beytenu 37.7% |
| 2015 | 79.7%±0.0 | 10.7%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.3%▲5.9 | 72.7% | 3,034 | Likud 51.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.3%▲0.7 | 7.6%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.6%▲2.3 | 70.8% | 3,001 | Likud 54.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 84.3%▲3.9 | 13.2%▲5.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▼9.4 | 70.3% | 2,989 | Likud 55.7% |
| 2020 | 88.2%▲4.0 | 11.6%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.1% | 3,008 | Likud 63.4% |
| 2021 | 87.0%▼1.3 | 12.1%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.0% | 2,786 | Likud 54.4% |
| 2022 | 88.8%▲1.8 | 10.2%▼1.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 70.1% | 2,971 | Likud 48.1% |
| 2026 | 84.6%▼4.2 | 12.6%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 74.5% | 3,139 | Likud 50.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Traditional | 4,470 | 3,139 | 84.6% | 12.6% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.