Nof Ganim נוף גנים
Neighbourhood of Beit She'an · 1 statistical area · population 2,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 90.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof Ganim | Beit She'an | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 52.7% | 52.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 21.4% | 16.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.8% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 3.7% | 5.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 2.1% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.6% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.8% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 0.3% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 90.3% | 87.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 7.3% | 10.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.9% | 75.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 383 | 11,612 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 82.2% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 325 | Shas 39.1% |
| 2013 | 84.6%▲2.4 | 9.8%▼3.8 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 64.9% | 389 | Shas 47.3% |
| 2015 | 87.8%▲3.2 | 4.0%▼5.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 7.0%▲2.4 | 69.2% | 427 | Likud 46.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 92.4%▲4.6 | 3.6%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▼3.0 | 66.2% | 394 | Likud 58.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 93.8%▲1.4 | 5.4%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼3.5 | 65.1% | 386 | Likud 51.8% |
| 2020 | 95.5%▲1.8 | 3.7%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.6% | 403 | Likud 58.3% |
| 2021 | 95.4%▼0.1 | 3.7%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 57.1% | 326 | Likud 52.1% |
| 2022 | 94.5%▼0.9 | 5.0%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 66.3% | 363 | Likud 47.9% |
| 2026 | 90.3%▼4.2 | 7.3%▲2.4 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 66.9% | 383 | Likud 52.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Traditional | 2,450 | 383 | 90.3% | 7.3% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.