Nof HaGilboa נוף הגלבוע
Neighbourhood of Beit She'an · 2 statistical areas · population 1,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 88.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof HaGilboa | Beit She'an | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.6% | 52.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 22.2% | 16.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.9% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 4.2% | 5.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.3% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| Together | 2.2% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.5% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 88.8% | 87.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 8.9% | 10.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.9% | 75.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 649 | 11,612 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 68.6% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 60.1% | 1,068 | Shas 25.4% |
| 2009 | 81.2%▲12.6 | 17.6%▼8.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%▼4.0 | 55.3% | 735 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2013 | 82.7%▲1.4 | 13.7%▼3.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 62.5% | 842 | Likud Beytenu 34.7% |
| 2015 | 85.6%▲2.9 | 7.6%▼6.1 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 5.9%▲3.3 | 66.5% | 886 | Likud 51.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 87.9%▲2.3 | 6.2%▼1.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 5.4%▼0.5 | 63.8% | 726 | Likud 59.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 86.9%▼1.0 | 9.6%▲3.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.3%▼2.1 | 62.3% | 701 | Likud 58.2% |
| 2020 | 90.7%▲3.8 | 8.8%▼0.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 63.6% | 707 | Likud 63.9% |
| 2021 | 88.9%▼1.8 | 10.8%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 57.4% | 620 | Likud 54.0% |
| 2022 | 92.4%▲3.5 | 7.0%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 66.3% | 681 | Likud 48.2% |
| 2026 | 88.8%▼3.6 | 8.9%▲1.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 67.9% | 649 | Likud 51.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Traditional | 1,720 | 649 | 88.8% | 8.9% | 0.2% |
| 8 | – | – | – | – |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.