Nof Kedumim נוף קדומים
Neighbourhood of Beit She'an · 1 statistical area · population 2,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 85.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof Kedumim | Beit She'an | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 52.0% | 52.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 17.8% | 16.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.1% | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 6.1% | 5.6% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.0% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.2% | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.4% | 0.3% | 8.8% |
| Together | 1.2% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 85.6% | 87.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 10.7% | 10.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.6% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.7% | 75.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,965 | 11,612 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.9% | 31.9% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 53.7% | 1,475 | Shas 33.3% |
| 2009 | 79.7%▲15.7 | 16.5%▼15.5 | 0.6%▲0.5 | 0.3%▼2.5 | 55.2% | 1,391 | Likud 35.7% |
| 2013 | 80.6%▲1.0 | 14.8%▼1.7 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 3.0%▲2.7 | 61.5% | 1,599 | Likud Beytenu 32.8% |
| 2015 | 83.7%▲3.1 | 7.8%▼6.9 | 1.4%▲1.0 | 6.5%▲3.5 | 68.6% | 1,749 | Likud 47.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.8%▲1.1 | 6.9%▼1.0 | 0.3%▼1.1 | 7.5%▲1.0 | 67.4% | 1,707 | Likud 53.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 86.5%▲1.7 | 10.4%▲3.5 | 1.0%▲0.7 | 1.8%▼5.7 | 68.2% | 1,727 | Likud 54.5% |
| 2020 | 88.8%▲2.3 | 9.6%▼0.8 | 1.4%▲0.4 | – | 69.2% | 1,771 | Likud 62.0% |
| 2021 | 88.9%±0.0 | 10.3%▲0.7 | 0.4%▼1.0 | – | 63.3% | 1,624 | Likud 54.8% |
| 2022 | 90.1%▲1.2 | 8.5%▼1.8 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 67.8% | 1,769 | Likud 47.8% |
| 2026 | 85.6%▼4.5 | 10.7%▲2.2 | 1.6%▲1.1 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 73.7% | 1,965 | Likud 52.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 2,690 | 1,965 | 85.6% | 10.7% | 1.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.