HaGefen הגפן
Neighbourhood of Beit Shemesh · 1 statistical area · population 5,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 77.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaGefen | Beit Shemesh | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.9% | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| United Torah Judaism | 24.5% | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.0% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.0% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 5.9% | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.3% | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 4.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.8% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.3% | 4.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 77.9% | 88.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.4% | 6.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.1% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,280 | 65,511 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 67.9% | 21.9% | 0.2% | 2.6% | 55.7% | 2,889 | Shas 26.9% |
| 2009 | 83.1%▲15.2 | 14.8%▼7.1 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.2%▼2.4 | 53.5% | 2,953 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2013 | 78.0%▼5.1 | 15.8%▲1.0 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 4.5%▲4.3 | 56.0% | 3,231 | Likud Beytenu 46.1% |
| 2015 | 84.6%▲6.7 | 8.9%▼6.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 6.2%▲1.8 | 69.6% | 6,354 | Likud 37.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.1%▼0.5 | 10.3%▲1.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.6%▼1.7 | 64.7% | 4,001 | Likud 53.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 76.6%▼7.5 | 13.5%▲3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 9.3%▲4.7 | 65.1% | 4,422 | Likud 48.4% |
| 2020 | 81.0%▲4.4 | 18.6%▲5.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 67.8% | 5,118 | Likud 54.3% |
| 2021 | 77.1%▼3.9 | 21.5%▲3.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 60.1% | 3,996 | Likud 46.8% |
| 2022 | 81.4%▲4.3 | 17.2%▼4.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 65.8% | 4,413 | Likud 43.1% |
| 2026 | 77.9%▼3.5 | 16.4%▼0.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 71.1% | 4,280 | Likud 27.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | Traditional | 5,110 | 4,280 | 77.9% | 16.4% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.