HaShahar השחר
Neighbourhood of Beit Shemesh · 1 statistical area · population 3,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 92.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.8 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | HaShahar | Beit Shemesh | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 38.3% | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 25.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 9.9% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 7.7% | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 0.6% | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 6.1% | 4.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 92.7% | 88.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.1% | 6.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.7% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,021 | 65,511 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 94.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 83.7% | 447 | United Torah Judaism 51.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.4%▲5.2 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼5.4 | 89.2% | 487 | United Torah Judaism 56.9% |
| 2020 | 99.2%▼0.2 | 0.6%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 84.8% | 477 | United Torah Judaism 53.5% |
| 2021 | 98.4%▼0.8 | 1.0%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.0% | 615 | United Torah Judaism 52.2% |
| 2022 | 99.4%▲1.0 | 0.5%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 80.8% | 864 | Shas 42.1% |
| 2026 | 92.7%▼6.8 | 1.1%▲0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 80.7% | 1,021 | United Torah Judaism 38.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | Haredi | 3,410 | 1,021 | 92.7% | 1.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.