Kiryat HaRama קרית הרמ"א
Neighbourhood of Beit Shemesh · 1 statistical area · population 3,640 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 98.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.2 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat HaRama | Beit Shemesh | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 93.8% | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 2.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.7% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.5% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 0.4% | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Together | 0.0% | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 4.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.7% | 88.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.1% | 6.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 42.3% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,650 | 65,511 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 99.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.4% | 730 | United Torah Judaism 76.3% |
| 2013 | 98.3%▼1.0 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 67.5% | 1,271 | United Torah Judaism 87.3% |
| 2015 | 98.8%▲0.5 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▼0.1 | 73.9% | 1,768 | United Torah Judaism 79.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.6%▲0.9 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼0.7 | 49.5% | 1,356 | United Torah Judaism 92.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.7%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 49.3% | 1,398 | United Torah Judaism 92.1% |
| 2020 | 99.8%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 48.4% | 1,313 | United Torah Judaism 92.4% |
| 2021 | 99.5%▼0.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 43.4% | 1,323 | United Torah Judaism 92.8% |
| 2022 | 99.9%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 45.4% | 1,507 | United Torah Judaism 92.2% |
| 2026 | 98.7%▼1.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 42.3% | 1,650 | United Torah Judaism 93.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | Haredi | 3,640 | 1,650 | 98.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.