Kiryat HaRav Nissim קרית הרב ניסים
Neighbourhood of Beit Shemesh · 1 statistical area · population 2,640 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.2 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat HaRav Nissim | Beit Shemesh | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 69.9% | 41.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.8% | 8.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 8.1% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 0.5% | 13.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 0.1% | 1.8% | 9.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Yashar! | 0.0% | 2.6% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 5.5% | 4.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.3% | 88.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.1% | 6.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.6% | 67.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 938 | 65,511 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 98.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.1% | 2,408 | United Torah Judaism 72.1% |
| 2009 | 99.9%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 61.7% | 1,081 | United Torah Judaism 72.8% |
| 2013 | 98.0%▼1.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 70.9% | 1,736 | United Torah Judaism 78.2% |
| 2015 | 99.0%▲1.0 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼1.3 | 68.7% | 1,573 | United Torah Judaism 78.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 93.6%▼5.4 | 3.2%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.3 | 68.9% | 3,670 | United Torah Judaism 57.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 95.1%▲1.5 | 4.0%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▼2.2 | 68.9% | 3,724 | United Torah Judaism 58.7% |
| 2020 | 96.6%▲1.5 | 3.3%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 65.3% | 2,105 | United Torah Judaism 65.5% |
| 2021 | 99.5%▲2.9 | 0.5%▼2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 57.4% | 1,600 | United Torah Judaism 77.3% |
| 2022 | 99.5%±0.0 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 61.6% | 1,758 | United Torah Judaism 75.9% |
| 2026 | 94.3%▼5.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 60.6% | 938 | United Torah Judaism 69.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | Haredi | 2,640 | 938 | 94.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.