Giva A גבעה A
Neighbourhood of Beitar Illit · 1 statistical area · population 2,910 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 98.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.8 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Giva A | Beitar Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 67.6% | 64.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 18.3% | 21.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.8% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 2.8% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 1.7% | 2.0% | 20.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.0% | 98.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.3% | 0.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.3% | 80.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,124 | 28,028 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 82.1% | 837 | United Torah Judaism 64.8% |
| 2013 | 98.6%▼1.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▲1.2 | 88.0% | 1,543 | United Torah Judaism 73.6% |
| 2015 | 99.6%▲1.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.2 | 86.6% | 2,001 | United Torah Judaism 68.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.5%▼0.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 82.3% | 1,729 | United Torah Judaism 70.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.8%▲0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 86.3% | 1,889 | United Torah Judaism 72.1% |
| 2020 | 99.8%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 84.5% | 2,138 | United Torah Judaism 71.5% |
| 2021 | 99.7%▼0.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.7% | 2,352 | United Torah Judaism 66.6% |
| 2022 | 99.8%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 82.4% | 2,459 | United Torah Judaism 62.2% |
| 2026 | 98.0%▼1.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 81.3% | 3,124 | United Torah Judaism 67.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Haredi | 2,910 | 3,124 | 98.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.