Hadas הדס
Neighbourhood of Beitar Illit · 2 statistical areas · population 8,000 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 98.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.3 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Hadas | Beitar Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 61.1% | 64.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 22.4% | 21.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.8% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 2.8% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 2.8% | 2.0% | 20.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.1% | 98.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.3% | 0.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.2% | 0.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.1% | 80.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,533 | 28,028 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 77.4% | 1,819 | United Torah Judaism 55.7% |
| 2009 | 99.8%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 71.8% | 1,728 | United Torah Judaism 46.2% |
| 2013 | 97.8%▼2.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 83.0% | 2,074 | United Torah Judaism 55.9% |
| 2015 | 99.0%▲1.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼1.4 | 82.3% | 2,314 | United Torah Judaism 54.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.1%▼0.9 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▲1.0 | 77.7% | 2,807 | United Torah Judaism 59.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.6%▲1.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼1.5 | 81.1% | 3,027 | United Torah Judaism 61.4% |
| 2020 | 99.8%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 80.0% | 3,051 | United Torah Judaism 60.6% |
| 2021 | 99.4%▼0.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.7% | 3,010 | United Torah Judaism 57.8% |
| 2022 | 99.4%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 3,296 | United Torah Judaism 57.3% |
| 2026 | 98.1%▼1.3 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 79.1% | 3,533 | United Torah Judaism 61.1% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Haredi | 4,300 | 1,378 | 98.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 16 | Haredi | 3,700 | 2,155 | 97.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.