HaGefen הגפן
Neighbourhood of Beitar Illit · 1 statistical area · population 5,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 98.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.6 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | HaGefen | Beitar Illit | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 78.0% | 64.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 13.0% | 21.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.5% | 2.8% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 1.0% | 2.0% | 20.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.1% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 0.0% | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.0% | 98.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.2% | 0.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.5% | 80.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,022 | 28,028 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 99.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.9% | 1,507 | United Torah Judaism 63.6% |
| 2013 | 97.6%▼2.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 88.8% | 2,940 | United Torah Judaism 74.6% |
| 2015 | 99.2%▲1.7 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼1.3 | 86.5% | 3,037 | United Torah Judaism 72.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.2%▼0.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 82.8% | 5,309 | United Torah Judaism 76.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.8%▲0.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 84.3% | 5,547 | United Torah Judaism 78.0% |
| 2020 | 99.7%▼0.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 83.8% | 4,303 | United Torah Judaism 76.7% |
| 2021 | 99.2%▼0.5 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.0% | 4,615 | United Torah Judaism 72.3% |
| 2022 | 99.6%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 84.3% | 4,714 | United Torah Judaism 71.5% |
| 2026 | 98.0%▼1.6 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 82.5% | 6,022 | United Torah Judaism 78.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Haredi | 5,560 | 6,022 | 98.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.