Craftsmen's Centre מרכז בעלי מלאכה
Neighbourhood of Bnei Brak · 1 statistical area · population 5,100 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
Apr 2019: Right-wing bloc 98.5% (Israel 52.7%), up 0.3 points since 2015; United Torah Judaism led.
Apr 2019 election
| List | Craftsmen's Centre | Bnei Brak | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 75.7% | 61.8% | 5.8% |
| Shas | 17.9% | 26.5% | 6.0% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.7% | 0.4% | 4.0% |
| Likud | 1.5% | 5.4% | 26.5% |
| Union of Right-Wing Parties | 1.2% | 2.3% | 3.7% |
| Blue and White | 0.4% | 1.2% | 26.1% |
| Zehut below threshold | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.7% |
| New Right below threshold | 0.3% | 0.6% | 3.2% |
| Kulanu | 0.2% | 0.5% | 3.5% |
| Meretz | 0.2% | 0.1% | 3.6% |
| Labor | 0.1% | 0.2% | 4.4% |
| Hadash-Ta'al | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Ra'am-Balad | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Gesher below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Social Justice below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Shield of Israel below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Right-wing bloc | 98.5% | 97.4% | 52.7% |
| Anti-Netanyahu bloc | 0.7% | 1.6% | 34.2% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
| Uncommitted | 0.3% | 0.8% | 4.6% |
| Turnout | 69.9% | 77.2% | 68.5% |
| Valid votes | 1,149 | 82,804 | 4,309,270 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 98.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 73.1% | 1,128 | United Torah Judaism 76.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.5%▲0.3 | 0.7%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 69.9% | 1,149 | United Torah Judaism 75.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 511 | Haredi | 5,100 | estimate (area 423) | 93.3% | 2.8% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.