Har Shalom הר שלום
Neighbourhood of Bnei Brak · 3 statistical areas · population 12,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.5 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Har Shalom | Bnei Brak | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 64.6% | 60.4% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 20.0% | 25.2% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 3.6% | 3.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.1% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.5% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.5% | 0.5% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 0.2% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 4.3% | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.1% | 94.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.5% | 1.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.8% | 77.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,980 | 97,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 88.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 71.5% | 3,683 | United Torah Judaism 52.2% |
| 2009 | 93.0%▲5.0 | 6.1%▼1.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.2%▼3.5 | 72.2% | 3,939 | United Torah Judaism 53.7% |
| 2013 | 92.7%▼0.4 | 4.9%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▲1.8 | 77.3% | 4,672 | United Torah Judaism 61.5% |
| 2015 | 95.6%▲2.9 | 3.1%▼1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼0.8 | 79.8% | 5,108 | United Torah Judaism 63.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 96.9%▲1.3 | 2.0%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▼0.1 | 76.5% | 3,966 | United Torah Judaism 66.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 96.4%▼0.4 | 2.7%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.8%▼0.3 | 78.2% | 3,457 | United Torah Judaism 62.7% |
| 2020 | 97.0%▲0.6 | 2.9%▲0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 77.4% | 3,562 | United Torah Judaism 63.3% |
| 2021 | 97.0%±0.0 | 2.4%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 75.6% | 2,376 | United Torah Judaism 62.3% |
| 2022 | 97.6%▲0.7 | 2.1%▼0.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 76.9% | 2,486 | United Torah Judaism 62.0% |
| 2026 | 94.1%▼3.5 | 1.5%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 77.8% | 2,980 | United Torah Judaism 64.6% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 813 | Haredi | 4,160 | 1,852 | 95.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 821 | Haredi | 3,700 | estimate (area 722) | 93.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| 822 | Haredi | 4,740 | 1,128 | 92.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.