Dor דור
CBS code 738 · Jewish · Moshav · Haifa District · Hof HaCarmel Regional Council · population 460 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Dor | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 43.3% | 16.1% | 949487 | 67 of 1,19264 of 1,03812 of 86 |
| Likud | 20.2% | 20.5% | 686479 | 379 of 1,192372 of 1,03819 of 86 |
| Together | 11.0% | 9.3% | 514436 | 580 of 1,192578 of 1,03855 of 86 |
| The Democrats | 8.0% | 6.4% | 534841 | 562 of 1,192542 of 1,03850 of 86 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.5% | 5.9% | 868785 | 155 of 1,192127 of 1,03814 of 86 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 2.7% | 747087 | 295 of 1,192295 of 1,03810 of 86 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 5.1% | 474073 | 610 of 1,192606 of 1,03824 of 86 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 453862 | 615 of 1,192609 of 1,03831 of 86 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.1% | 5.7% | 271747 | 856 of 1,192845 of 1,03846 of 86 |
| Shas | 0.4% | 5.3% | 494461 | 558 of 1,192544 of 1,03829 of 86 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 858988 | 136 of 1,19289 of 1,0389 of 86 |
| Bibi bloc | 26.2% | 44.0% | 494266 | 611 of 1,192600 of 1,03830 of 86 |
| Change bloc | 68.8% | 37.8% | 625753 | 454 of 1,192441 of 1,03841 of 86 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 2.8% | 737087 | 299 of 1,192298 of 1,03810 of 86 |
| Turnout | 85.9% | 78.0% | 969796 | 42 of 1,19230 of 1,0384 of 86 |
| Valid votes | 263 | 5,690,682 | 15167 | 1,011 of 1,192866 of 1,03880 of 86 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 9.6% | 74.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 65.4% | 156 | Kadima 37.8% |
| 2009 | 22.1%▲12.5 | 71.9%▼2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▼12.6 | 74.4% | 199 | Kadima 42.2% |
| 2013 | 24.6%▲2.5 | 68.7%▼3.1 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 3.1%▲1.6 | 73.4% | 195 | Yesh Atid 26.7% |
| 2015 | 23.7%▼0.9 | 61.6%▼7.1 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 13.7%▲10.6 | 82.7% | 219 | Zionist Union 42.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.3%▲3.5 | 68.2%▲6.5 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 3.6%▼10.1 | 80.1% | 220 | Blue and White 57.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.3%▼4.0 | 66.4%▼1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.3%▲6.7 | 81.5% | 223 | Blue and White 56.5% |
| 2020 | 27.0%▲3.7 | 72.1%▲5.7 | 0.5%▲0.5 | – | 77.9% | 222 | Blue and White 64.4% |
| 2021 | 23.8%▼3.3 | 74.0%▲1.9 | 0.0%▼0.5 | – | 77.7% | 223 | Yesh Atid 25.6% |
| 2022 | 25.7%▲1.9 | 69.6%▼4.4 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 74.8% | 214 | Yesh Atid 32.7% |
| 2026 | 26.2%▲0.5 | 68.8%▼0.8 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 85.9% | 263 | Yashar! 43.3% |
Census 2022
| Dor | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 460 | 9,601,720 | 13149 | 1,003 of 1,162874 of 1,02777 of 86 |
| People per km² | 1,593 | – | 12136 | 1,025 of 1,162891 of 1,02781 of 86 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767466 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02722 of 86 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.9% | 12.4% | 696659 | 344 of 1,151337 of 1,01634 of 86 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 27.9% | 25.8% | 383133 | 718 of 1,159714 of 1,02758 of 86 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 12.2% | 25.3% | 292913 | 717 of 1,012708 of 1,00359 of 68 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 130,900 | 104,300 | 646065 | 416 of 1,160413 of 1,02731 of 86 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 64.7% | 69.8% | 970 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Nahsholim 0.7 km · Fureidis 3.1 km · Ein Ayala 3.3 km · HaBonim 3.4 km · Ma'ayan Tzvi 4.7 km