Amdar אמדר
Neighbourhood of Eilat · 1 statistical area · population 3,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 53.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amdar | Eilat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.4% | 42.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.0% | 20.5% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.3% | 7.6% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.3% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 6.1% | 6.4% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.9% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.7% | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 1.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 53.7% | 58.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 40.3% | 36.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 1.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 49.3% | 51.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,750 | 27,546 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.1% | 60.7% | 0.2% | 12.1% | 41.8% | 1,673 | Kadima 38.9% |
| 2009 | 45.2%▲19.2 | 51.4%▼9.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.3%▼11.7 | 43.2% | 1,733 | Kadima 38.0% |
| 2013 | 46.3%▲1.1 | 47.6%▼3.8 | 0.4%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.2 | 45.5% | 1,849 | Likud Beytenu 30.0% |
| 2015 | 49.0%▲2.7 | 35.2%▼12.4 | 1.0%▲0.6 | 14.5%▲11.0 | 49.5% | 1,575 | Likud 32.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.8%▲4.8 | 37.1%▲1.8 | 0.4%▼0.5 | 7.7%▼6.8 | 46.3% | 1,610 | Likud 37.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.6%▼3.2 | 40.8%▲3.7 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 7.3%▼0.4 | 46.9% | 1,639 | Likud 37.9% |
| 2020 | 55.6%▲5.0 | 42.9%▲2.2 | 1.1%▲0.5 | – | 45.0% | 1,566 | Likud 46.5% |
| 2021 | 50.9%▼4.7 | 45.7%▲2.8 | 0.7%▼0.4 | – | 41.5% | 1,454 | Likud 36.7% |
| 2022 | 56.8%▲5.9 | 39.2%▼6.5 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 0.1% | 43.2% | 1,508 | Likud 38.4% |
| 2026 | 53.7%▼3.1 | 40.3%▲1.1 | 1.1%▲0.3 | 4.4%▲4.3 | 49.3% | 1,750 | Likud 37.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Secular | 3,600 | 1,750 | 53.7% | 40.3% | 1.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.