Tourist Centre מרכז תיירות
Neighbourhood of Eilat · 1 statistical area · population 1,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tourist Centre | Eilat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.0% | 42.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.4% | 20.5% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.6% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 7.3% | 6.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.1% | 7.6% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 2.4% | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 1.8% | 1.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 1.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 52.2% | 58.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 39.8% | 36.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.9% | 1.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.3% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 40.1% | 51.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,919 | 27,546 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.4% | 55.6% | 0.1% | 14.0% | 34.4% | 1,331 | Kadima 33.5% |
| 2009 | 51.5%▲23.1 | 44.1%▼11.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.6%▼13.5 | 36.2% | 1,440 | Kadima 33.1% |
| 2013 | 47.6%▼3.9 | 44.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 5.1%▲4.6 | 36.3% | 1,460 | Likud Beytenu 30.5% |
| 2015 | 52.7%▲5.1 | 31.3%▼12.8 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 14.8%▲9.6 | 41.0% | 1,734 | Likud 33.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.5%▲6.8 | 31.7%▲0.4 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 7.4%▼7.4 | 36.6% | 1,575 | Likud 39.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 52.6%▼6.9 | 35.4%▲3.7 | 1.2%▲0.7 | 10.2%▲2.8 | 39.5% | 1,714 | Likud 41.2% |
| 2020 | 53.1%▲0.4 | 45.3%▲9.9 | 1.3%▲0.1 | – | 35.2% | 1,355 | Likud 44.5% |
| 2021 | 49.4%▼3.6 | 46.3%▲0.9 | 0.9%▼0.3 | – | 30.5% | 1,202 | Likud 37.5% |
| 2022 | 56.4%▲7.0 | 40.3%▼5.9 | 1.3%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 30.1% | 1,185 | Likud 40.6% |
| 2026 | 52.2%▼4.2 | 39.8%▼0.6 | 2.9%▲1.7 | 4.3%▲4.3 | 40.1% | 1,919 | Likud 38.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Secular | 1,330 | 1,919 | 52.2% | 39.8% | 2.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.