Ein HaNatziv עין הנצי"ב
CBS code 383 · CBS name: En HaNaziv · Jewish · Religious kibbutz · Northern District · Emek HaMa'ayanot Regional Council · population 680 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.6 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Ein HaNatziv | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 28.8% | 5.1% | 898796 | 137 of 1,192136 of 1,03818 of 408 |
| Together | 18.2% | 9.3% | 868488 | 162 of 1,192162 of 1,03848 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 16.2% | 1.7% | 999999 | 8 of 1,1927 of 1,0387 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 14.1% | 16.1% | 383135 | 733 of 1,192714 of 1,038265 of 408 |
| Likud | 8.8% | 20.5% | 443852 | 666 of 1,192646 of 1,038197 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 2.7% | 757276 | 279 of 1,192279 of 1,03892 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 5.7% | 504363 | 587 of 1,192580 of 1,038146 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 5.9% | 373033 | 745 of 1,192714 of 1,038270 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 2.3% | 6.4% | 353228 | 769 of 1,192709 of 1,038295 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443856 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667556 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,038151 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647352 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697567 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 57.6% | 44.0% | 686377 | 383 of 1,192380 of 1,03893 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 37.1% | 37.8% | 443740 | 671 of 1,192649 of 1,038247 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627152 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 4.3% | 2.8% | 757175 | 281 of 1,192280 of 1,03894 of 408 |
| Turnout | 78.0% | 78.0% | 484861 | 615 of 1,192532 of 1,038158 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 396 | 5,690,682 | 333633 | 799 of 1,192658 of 1,038274 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 76.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 77.7% | 312 | National Union-NRP 63.5% |
| 2009 | 81.5%▲5.5 | 12.3%▼3.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 4.9%▼3.1 | 77.6% | 324 | The Jewish Home 43.8% |
| 2013 | 81.1%▼0.3 | 13.2%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 4.5%▼0.4 | 80.4% | 334 | The Jewish Home 69.8% |
| 2015 | 78.4%▼2.8 | 17.7%▲4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▼0.9 | 77.6% | 333 | The Jewish Home 59.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.7%▼11.7 | 17.8%▲0.1 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 14.7%▲11.1 | 79.7% | 354 | New Right (below threshold) 40.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.6%▲8.9 | 22.5%▲4.7 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 1.0%▼13.7 | 73.6% | 311 | Yamina 58.8% |
| 2020 | 78.5%▲3.0 | 20.8%▼1.7 | 0.6%±0.0 | – | 76.3% | 331 | Yamina 58.3% |
| 2021 | 73.5%▼5.1 | 23.9%▲3.1 | 0.3%▼0.3 | – | 71.8% | 309 | Yamina 53.1% |
| 2022 | 66.1%▼7.3 | 31.0%▲7.0 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 71.5% | 313 | Religious Zionism 25.9% |
| 2026 | 57.6%▼8.6 | 37.1%▲6.1 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 4.3%▲4.3 | 78.0% | 396 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 28.8% |
Census 2022
| Ein HaNatziv | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 680 | 9,601,720 | 293232 | 813 of 1,162687 of 1,027273 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,118 | – | 343836 | 765 of 1,162633 of 1,027260 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 27 | 30 | 252118 | 832 of 1,162784 of 1,027319 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 15.1% | 12.4% | 777573 | 256 of 1,151253 of 1,016110 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 43.8% | 25.8% | 827983 | 210 of 1,159209 of 1,02767 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 22.7% | 25.3% | 686871 | 323 of 1,012317 of 1,00394 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 145,500 | 104,300 | 767384 | 275 of 1,160273 of 1,02764 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.5% | 69.8% | 500 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shluhot 1.9 km · Rehov 2.5 km · Reshafim 2.5 km · Beit She'an 2.7 km · Tel Te'omim 3.2 km