Rova D רובע D
Neighbourhood of Elad · 1 statistical area · population 2,870 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.7 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Rova D | Elad | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 55.1% | 38.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 28.7% | 38.9% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.2% | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 3.1% | 4.7% | 20.5% |
| Together | 0.2% | 0.3% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 0.1% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.4% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 97.0% | 97.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.4% | 0.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 83.6% | 84.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,646 | 22,902 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 98.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 86.6% | 2,667 | United Torah Judaism 45.4% |
| 2009 | 99.6%▲0.7 | 0.2%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 83.4% | 2,135 | Shas 44.3% |
| 2013 | 95.4%▼4.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.4%▲4.3 | 90.4% | 2,489 | United Torah Judaism 47.6% |
| 2015 | 99.5%▲4.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼4.1 | 89.4% | 2,585 | United Torah Judaism 44.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.0%▼0.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 86.2% | 2,941 | United Torah Judaism 49.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.7%▲0.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.5 | 86.9% | 3,029 | United Torah Judaism 48.8% |
| 2020 | 99.7%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 86.2% | 3,092 | United Torah Judaism 49.6% |
| 2021 | 99.3%▼0.4 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 81.8% | 2,892 | United Torah Judaism 52.6% |
| 2022 | 99.7%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 84.5% | 3,150 | United Torah Judaism 53.9% |
| 2026 | 97.0%▼2.7 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 83.6% | 3,646 | United Torah Judaism 55.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Haredi | 2,870 | 3,646 | 97.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.