Givat Rimon גבעת רימון
Neighbourhood of Even Yehuda · 1 statistical area · population 3,000 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.9% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Rimon | Even Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.4% | 32.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 27.2% | 20.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 12.4% | 16.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 11.5% | 14.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.8% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 0.6% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 17.9% | 23.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.9% | 72.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.8% | 77.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,119 | 9,160 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 12.0% | 71.4% | 0.1% | 15.4% | 73.8% | 1,572 | Kadima 39.5% |
| 2009 | 22.1%▲10.1 | 74.3%▲2.9 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.9%▼14.5 | 74.3% | 1,919 | Kadima 45.8% |
| 2013 | 18.8%▼3.4 | 76.4%▲2.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 2.4%▲1.4 | 79.2% | 2,789 | Yesh Atid 35.8% |
| 2015 | 18.8%±0.0 | 73.6%▼2.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 7.1%▲4.7 | 80.6% | 3,034 | Zionist Union 44.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 20.3%▲1.5 | 75.3%▲1.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.8%▼3.2 | 78.8% | 3,409 | Blue and White 60.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 19.1%▼1.3 | 76.8%▲1.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.8%▼0.1 | 77.2% | 3,385 | Blue and White 59.8% |
| 2020 | 20.9%▲1.9 | 78.6%▲1.8 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 77.6% | 3,429 | Blue and White 65.0% |
| 2021 | 17.6%▼3.3 | 80.7%▲2.2 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 71.5% | 2,051 | Yesh Atid 33.6% |
| 2022 | 18.2%▲0.6 | 80.2%▼0.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.5% | 2,733 | Yesh Atid 46.9% |
| 2026 | 17.9%▼0.3 | 77.9%▼2.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 78.8% | 1,119 | Yashar! 34.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Secular | 3,000 | 1,119 | 17.9% | 77.9% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.