Even Yehuda אבן יהודה
CBS code 182 · Jewish · Urban locality · Central District · population 14,990 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Even Yehuda | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.7% | 16.1% | 666249 | 400 of 1,192392 of 1,038118 of 233 |
| Together | 20.4% | 9.3% | 949387 | 75 of 1,19275 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Likud | 16.5% | 20.5% | 625760 | 453 of 1,192443 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 14.8% | 6.4% | 656054 | 422 of 1,192412 of 1,038107 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.9% | 686670 | 364 of 1,192335 of 1,03867 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.7% | 534648 | 536 of 1,192534 of 1,038119 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.0% | 5.7% | 463949 | 634 of 1,192627 of 1,038117 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 5.1% | 322331 | 787 of 1,192779 of 1,038150 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.7% | 362735 | 729 of 1,192721 of 1,038144 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.6% | 5.3% | 575153 | 487 of 1,192475 of 1,038102 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485549 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,03886 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 23.5% | 44.0% | 474051 | 634 of 1,192623 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 72.8% | 37.8% | 666253 | 402 of 1,192392 of 1,038110 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.8% | 544848 | 521 of 1,192519 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| Turnout | 77.9% | 78.0% | 474720 | 625 of 1,192540 of 1,038185 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 9,160 | 5,690,682 | 919388 | 108 of 1,19273 of 1,03830 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22.6% | 62.1% | 0.1% | 14.0% | 70.1% | 4,760 | Kadima 35.2% |
| 2009 | 33.2%▲10.7 | 63.3%▲1.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.9%▼13.0 | 71.3% | 5,319 | Kadima 39.6% |
| 2013 | 28.1%▼5.1 | 66.3%▲3.0 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.3%▲2.4 | 76.8% | 6,760 | Yesh Atid 29.4% |
| 2015 | 26.9%▼1.2 | 62.9%▼3.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 9.8%▲6.4 | 79.1% | 7,249 | Zionist Union 37.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.6%▲2.7 | 65.5%▲2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.4%▼5.4 | 77.1% | 7,562 | Blue and White 53.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 27.8%▼1.8 | 67.7%▲2.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.1%▼0.2 | 75.8% | 7,500 | Blue and White 52.7% |
| 2020 | 30.3%▲2.5 | 69.1%▲1.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 76.2% | 7,542 | Blue and White 57.0% |
| 2021 | 26.9%▼3.3 | 71.4%▲2.3 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 74.5% | 7,566 | Yesh Atid 29.4% |
| 2022 | 27.8%▲0.8 | 70.6%▼0.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 73.8% | 7,693 | Yesh Atid 41.1% |
| 2026 | 23.5%▼4.2 | 72.8%▲2.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 77.9% | 9,160 | Yashar! 32.7% |
Census 2022
| Even Yehuda | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 14,990 | 9,601,720 | 919388 | 108 of 1,16272 of 1,02729 of 229 |
| People per km² | 4,246 | – | 747979 | 300 of 1,162212 of 1,02750 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767465 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02757 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.7% | 12.4% | 757268 | 276 of 1,151272 of 1,01671 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.8% | 25.8% | 767368 | 277 of 1,159275 of 1,02773 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 24.4% | 25.3% | 727277 | 283 of 1,012277 of 1,00351 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 155,100 | 104,300 | 838164 | 198 of 1,160197 of 1,02782 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 78.3% | 69.8% | 587 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.