Kfar Netter כפר נטר
CBS code 316 · CBS name: Kefar Netter · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Hof HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,020 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 81.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Netter | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.6% | 16.1% | 908984 | 119 of 1,192115 of 1,03836 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 18.2% | 6.4% | 716864 | 342 of 1,192335 of 1,03885 of 233 |
| Together | 18.0% | 9.3% | 858368 | 177 of 1,192177 of 1,03873 of 233 |
| Likud | 9.7% | 20.5% | 464040 | 638 of 1,192618 of 1,038140 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.9% | 615959 | 440 of 1,192411 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.3% | 5.7% | 403240 | 702 of 1,192694 of 1,038136 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 5.1% | 362841 | 739 of 1,192731 of 1,038135 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 514555 | 545 of 1,192540 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.5% | 2.7% | 251512 | 882 of 1,192867 of 1,038205 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.8% | 5.3% | 615759 | 440 of 1,192429 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556364 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 17.0% | 44.0% | 393138 | 724 of 1,192710 of 1,038144 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 81.2% | 37.8% | 767367 | 286 of 1,192281 of 1,03877 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 1.5% | 2.8% | 241511 | 888 of 1,192868 of 1,038206 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 78.0% | 767759 | 280 of 1,192226 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 606 | 5,690,682 | 596548 | 491 of 1,192362 of 1,038122 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 9.3% | 74.3% | 0.8% | 14.6% | 77.6% | 378 | Kadima 43.1% |
| 2009 | 18.3%▲9.1 | 75.8%▲1.5 | 0.4%▼0.4 | 1.2%▼13.3 | 81.9% | 480 | Kadima 49.4% |
| 2013 | 14.3%▼4.0 | 80.3%▲4.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | 3.2%▲1.9 | 79.9% | 537 | Yesh Atid 32.8% |
| 2015 | 13.9%▼0.4 | 78.8%▼1.5 | 0.4%±0.0 | 7.0%▲3.8 | 81.0% | 561 | Zionist Union 52.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 15.7%▲1.8 | 79.7%▲0.9 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 4.4%▼2.6 | 82.1% | 597 | Blue and White 61.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 14.9%▼0.8 | 81.6%▲1.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.3%▼1.1 | 78.2% | 577 | Blue and White 62.7% |
| 2020 | 18.3%▲3.4 | 81.4%▼0.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 79.0% | 564 | Blue and White 66.0% |
| 2021 | 16.8%▼1.5 | 82.1%▲0.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 78.9% | 549 | Yesh Atid 28.1% |
| 2022 | 14.9%▼1.9 | 83.5%▲1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.1% | 544 | Yesh Atid 44.9% |
| 2026 | 17.0%▲2.1 | 81.2%▼2.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 81.2% | 606 | Yashar! 40.6% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Netter | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,020 | 9,601,720 | 566243 | 510 of 1,162390 of 1,027131 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,782 | – | 192220 | 938 of 1,162805 of 1,027184 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625847 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027101 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.7% | 12.4% | 585447 | 476 of 1,151465 of 1,016119 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.7% | 25.8% | 767367 | 280 of 1,159278 of 1,02775 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 35.2% | 25.3% | 898993 | 111 of 1,012110 of 1,00316 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 169,300 | 104,300 | 919080 | 105 of 1,160105 of 1,02746 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.9% | 69.8% | 203 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Even Yehuda 1.4 km · Beit Yehoshua 1.8 km · Tel Yitzhak 2.5 km · Udim 2.5 km · Bnei Dror 3.0 km