Bnei Dror בני דרור
CBS code 386 · CBS name: Bene Deror · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,310 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 82.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Bnei Dror | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 44.4% | 16.1% | 969694 | 47 of 1,19244 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 19.6% | 6.4% | 747068 | 313 of 1,192307 of 1,03875 of 233 |
| Together | 14.7% | 9.3% | 686344 | 381 of 1,192380 of 1,038131 of 233 |
| Likud | 10.6% | 20.5% | 494344 | 610 of 1,192593 of 1,038131 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.8% | 5.9% | 524840 | 558 of 1,192528 of 1,038137 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 5.1% | 322331 | 787 of 1,192779 of 1,038150 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.7% | 312218 | 800 of 1,192792 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.4% | 5.7% | 302128 | 824 of 1,192814 of 1,038164 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231318 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038186 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 8.8% | 485643 | 535 of 1,192382 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 858989 | 136 of 1,19289 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 14.7% | 44.0% | 362834 | 764 of 1,192748 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 82.5% | 37.8% | 787571 | 260 of 1,192257 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 14.7% | 354030 | 714 of 1,192561 of 1,038143 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.8% | 302118 | 808 of 1,192795 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.4% | 78.0% | 888981 | 140 of 1,192106 of 1,03844 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 851 | 5,690,682 | 728071 | 332 of 1,192210 of 1,03868 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.3% | 73.1% | 0.4% | 14.2% | 76.9% | 689 | Kadima 38.5% |
| 2009 | 21.7%▲10.4 | 75.2%▲2.1 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 1.0%▼13.2 | 73.7% | 715 | Kadima 45.2% |
| 2013 | 21.8%▲0.1 | 74.0%▼1.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.9%▲1.9 | 70.4% | 724 | Yesh Atid 26.1% |
| 2015 | 22.4%▲0.6 | 71.0%▼3.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 6.2%▲3.3 | 72.1% | 741 | Zionist Union 50.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 22.7%▲0.3 | 74.7%▲3.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.3%▼3.9 | 80.2% | 794 | Blue and White 55.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.7%▼4.0 | 77.2%▲2.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.1%▲1.8 | 80.0% | 788 | Blue and White 58.5% |
| 2020 | 19.9%▲1.3 | 79.8%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.0% | 782 | Blue and White 65.5% |
| 2021 | 18.8%▼1.1 | 79.8%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 58.7% | 574 | Yesh Atid 30.3% |
| 2022 | 19.7%▲0.9 | 79.9%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 53.2% | 518 | Yesh Atid 46.3% |
| 2026 | 14.7%▼5.0 | 82.5%▲2.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 83.4% | 851 | Yashar! 44.4% |
Census 2022
| Bnei Dror | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,310 | 9,601,720 | 687565 | 369 of 1,162251 of 1,02780 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,975 | – | 606765 | 467 of 1,162344 of 1,02780 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 54 | 30 | 100100100 | 4 of 1,1624 of 1,0272 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 40.7% | 12.4% | 100100100 | 4 of 1,1514 of 1,0162 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 33.8% | 25.8% | 514533 | 561 of 1,159558 of 1,027154 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.4% | 25.3% | 424344 | 580 of 1,012571 of 1,003122 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 153,000 | 104,300 | 817962 | 216 of 1,160214 of 1,02787 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 49.8% | 69.8% | 1,096 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Even Yehuda 1.6 km · Tel Mond 2.0 km · Kadima-Tzoran 2.8 km · Herut 2.8 km · Kfar Netter 3.0 km