Tel Mond תל מונד
CBS code 154 · Jewish · Urban locality · Central District · population 14,110 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Mond | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.1% | 16.1% | 595441 | 482 of 1,192474 of 1,038137 of 233 |
| Together | 22.2% | 9.3% | 979795 | 32 of 1,19232 of 1,03813 of 233 |
| Likud | 17.6% | 20.5% | 646063 | 424 of 1,192415 of 1,03886 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 11.1% | 6.4% | 585448 | 492 of 1,192477 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.9% | 666466 | 381 of 1,192352 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.4% | 5.7% | 565063 | 519 of 1,192513 of 1,03886 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 2.7% | 676263 | 377 of 1,192377 of 1,03883 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 5.1% | 413349 | 677 of 1,192671 of 1,038113 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.7% | 575266 | 473 of 1,192469 of 1,03872 of 233 |
| Shas | 1.0% | 5.3% | 646061 | 411 of 1,192400 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 8.8% | 485643 | 535 of 1,192382 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485549 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,03886 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585347 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303433 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038135 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 27.7% | 44.0% | 504456 | 590 of 1,192579 of 1,038103 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 68.2% | 37.8% | 615746 | 460 of 1,192447 of 1,038125 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404639 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 2.8% | 666162 | 383 of 1,192382 of 1,03884 of 233 |
| Turnout | 80.1% | 78.0% | 676948 | 386 of 1,192317 of 1,038118 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 9,445 | 5,690,682 | 919388 | 103 of 1,19271 of 1,03829 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.0% | 61.5% | 0.1% | 11.3% | 69.0% | 3,965 | Kadima 35.7% |
| 2009 | 38.2%▲12.3 | 58.7%▼2.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.9%▼10.4 | 72.3% | 4,852 | Kadima 39.6% |
| 2013 | 33.0%▼5.2 | 61.4%▲2.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.2%▲3.2 | 74.3% | 5,489 | Yesh Atid 30.3% |
| 2015 | 31.9%▼1.1 | 55.6%▼5.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 12.4%▲8.2 | 77.8% | 6,232 | Zionist Union 34.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 35.5%▲3.6 | 59.0%▲3.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▼7.3 | 76.6% | 7,066 | Blue and White 50.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.2%▼1.3 | 61.3%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▼0.9 | 75.7% | 7,050 | Blue and White 50.4% |
| 2020 | 36.2%▲2.0 | 63.4%▲2.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 74.8% | 7,090 | Blue and White 54.6% |
| 2021 | 32.3%▼3.9 | 66.5%▲3.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 73.7% | 7,220 | Yesh Atid 29.8% |
| 2022 | 32.8%▲0.5 | 65.4%▼1.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 74.7% | 7,792 | Yesh Atid 38.9% |
| 2026 | 27.7%▼5.1 | 68.2%▲2.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 80.1% | 9,445 | Yashar! 30.1% |
Census 2022
| Tel Mond | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 14,110 | 9,601,720 | 909387 | 114 of 1,16273 of 1,02730 of 229 |
| People per km² | 6,058 | – | 868886 | 168 of 1,162125 of 1,02734 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494332 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027144 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.6% | 12.4% | 352919 | 736 of 1,151714 of 1,016181 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.7% | 25.8% | 767367 | 280 of 1,159278 of 1,02775 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 33.3% | 25.3% | 878791 | 135 of 1,012134 of 1,00320 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 166,400 | 104,300 | 908877 | 122 of 1,160122 of 1,02754 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 86.8% | 69.8% | 234 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.