Ein Vered עין ורד
CBS code 157 · CBS name: En Wered · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,690 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 89.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ein Vered | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.3% | 16.1% | 898883 | 127 of 1,192123 of 1,03840 of 233 |
| Together | 21.6% | 9.3% | 969692 | 45 of 1,19245 of 1,03820 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 21.6% | 6.4% | 787680 | 255 of 1,192251 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.3% | 5.9% | 858691 | 174 of 1,192146 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Likud | 3.5% | 20.5% | 201112 | 947 of 1,192918 of 1,038203 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.7% | 534648 | 536 of 1,192534 of 1,038119 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.2% | 5.1% | 211013 | 933 of 1,192924 of 1,038200 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.7% | 271824 | 834 of 1,192824 of 1,038171 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.7% | 5.7% | 20912 | 939 of 1,192922 of 1,038201 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647376 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,03840 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322929 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038158 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585347 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 959795 | 34 of 1,19222 of 1,0385 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 6.5% | 44.0% | 18811 | 980 of 1,192953 of 1,038205 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 89.8% | 37.8% | 929191 | 90 of 1,19290 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627172 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.8% | 544848 | 521 of 1,192519 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| Turnout | 79.3% | 78.0% | 596035 | 477 of 1,192401 of 1,038145 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 950 | 5,690,682 | 748274 | 305 of 1,192187 of 1,03861 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.4% | 79.5% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 79.5% | 565 | Labor-Meimad 36.5% |
| 2009 | 13.4%▲6.0 | 83.7%▲4.2 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 1.1%▼10.8 | 80.2% | 650 | Kadima 43.5% |
| 2013 | 9.6%▼3.8 | 84.0%▲0.3 | 1.0%▲0.2 | 1.5%▲0.4 | 83.5% | 800 | Yesh Atid 31.6% |
| 2015 | 11.3%▲1.6 | 85.7%▲1.7 | 0.2%▼0.8 | 2.7%▲1.2 | 83.8% | 844 | Zionist Union 59.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 9.7%▼1.5 | 87.2%▲1.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.6%▼0.1 | 81.3% | 884 | Blue and White 66.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 7.9%▼1.9 | 79.9%▼7.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 11.9%▲9.3 | 80.6% | 877 | Blue and White 61.6% |
| 2020 | 8.9%▲1.0 | 90.3%▲10.4 | 0.5%▲0.1 | – | 77.9% | 845 | Blue and White 75.1% |
| 2021 | 8.9%▲0.1 | 88.6%▼1.7 | 0.2%▼0.3 | – | 80.4% | 905 | Yesh Atid 30.7% |
| 2022 | 9.9%▲1.0 | 88.0%▼0.6 | 1.0%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 75.9% | 877 | Yesh Atid 49.7% |
| 2026 | 6.5%▼3.4 | 89.8%▲1.8 | 0.5%▼0.5 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 79.3% | 950 | Yashar! 40.3% |
Census 2022
| Ein Vered | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,690 | 9,601,720 | 758275 | 297 of 1,162185 of 1,02759 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,112 | – | 343843 | 770 of 1,162638 of 1,027132 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625847 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027101 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.1% | 12.4% | 615650 | 448 of 1,151438 of 1,016115 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 44.8% | 25.8% | 858383 | 169 of 1,159168 of 1,02738 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 35.4% | 25.3% | 898994 | 107 of 1,012106 of 1,00315 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 164,300 | 104,300 | 898875 | 129 of 1,160129 of 1,02757 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.2% | 69.8% | 512 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ein Sarid 1.1 km · Tel Mond 1.9 km · Kfar Hess 2.0 km · Kadima-Tzoran 2.1 km · Porat 2.2 km