Kadima-Tzoran קדימה-צורן
CBS code 195 · CBS name: Qadima- Zoran · Jewish · Urban locality · Central District · population 22,150 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 64.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kadima-Tzoran | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.7% | 16.1% | 585339 | 493 of 1,192484 of 1,038140 of 233 |
| Likud | 18.8% | 20.5% | 666266 | 402 of 1,192395 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| Together | 18.7% | 9.3% | 898776 | 129 of 1,192129 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 10.4% | 6.4% | 575346 | 508 of 1,192493 of 1,038126 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 5.9% | 838390 | 188 of 1,192160 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 5.7% | 554961 | 527 of 1,192521 of 1,03888 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 2.7% | 635757 | 418 of 1,192418 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| Shas | 3.4% | 5.3% | 817880 | 227 of 1,192222 of 1,03846 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 5.1% | 463855 | 631 of 1,192627 of 1,038102 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.7% | 423443 | 656 of 1,192650 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485549 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,03886 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 8.8% | 485643 | 535 of 1,192382 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 485460 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 31.0% | 44.0% | 544861 | 553 of 1,192543 of 1,03891 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 64.9% | 37.8% | 585342 | 497 of 1,192483 of 1,038134 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404639 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 2.8% | 635757 | 425 of 1,192424 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Turnout | 78.8% | 78.0% | 545528 | 534 of 1,192456 of 1,038162 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 13,597 | 5,690,682 | 939489 | 84 of 1,19264 of 1,03826 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 30.0% | 57.7% | 0.1% | 10.9% | 70.0% | 6,793 | Kadima 33.9% |
| 2009 | 40.7%▲10.8 | 56.7%▼1.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼10.2 | 71.7% | 7,541 | Kadima 39.1% |
| 2013 | 34.5%▼6.2 | 60.2%▲3.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.0%▲2.2 | 74.4% | 8,791 | Yesh Atid 27.9% |
| 2015 | 34.3%▼0.2 | 54.8%▼5.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.5%▲7.5 | 77.8% | 10,273 | Zionist Union 32.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 35.6%▲1.3 | 59.5%▲4.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.4%▼6.1 | 76.1% | 11,595 | Blue and White 49.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 31.8%▼3.7 | 62.2%▲2.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 5.6%▲1.2 | 75.7% | 11,658 | Blue and White 49.9% |
| 2020 | 35.0%▲3.1 | 64.6%▲2.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 75.5% | 11,691 | Blue and White 52.6% |
| 2021 | 32.4%▼2.6 | 66.1%▲1.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 74.3% | 11,672 | Yesh Atid 29.4% |
| 2022 | 34.5%▲2.2 | 63.8%▼2.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 74.2% | 11,962 | Yesh Atid 37.6% |
| 2026 | 31.0%▼3.6 | 64.9%▲1.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 78.8% | 13,597 | Yashar! 29.7% |
Census 2022
| Kadima-Tzoran | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 22,150 | 9,601,720 | 939489 | 87 of 1,16264 of 1,02726 of 229 |
| People per km² | 5,470 | – | 838682 | 197 of 1,162141 of 1,02741 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545038 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,027122 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.4% | 12.4% | 413527 | 669 of 1,151649 of 1,016164 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 35.1% | 25.8% | 544935 | 527 of 1,159524 of 1,027149 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.5% | 25.3% | 383939 | 624 of 1,012615 of 1,003135 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 154,700 | 104,300 | 828064 | 204 of 1,160203 of 1,02784 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 83.5% | 69.8% | 365 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Neighbourhoods (5)
- Amidar · Kiryat Shlomo · Ramat Amir · Sharon Industrial Park · Tzoran
- Statistical areas (6)
- Nearest places
- Ein Sarid 1.6 km · Tzur Moshe 2.0 km · Ein Vered 2.1 km · Bnei Dror 2.8 km · Porat 2.9 km