Kiryat Shlomo קרית שלמה
Neighbourhood of Kadima-Tzoran · 1 statistical area · population 3,160 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.8% (Israel 44.0%), up 4.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Shlomo | Kadima-Tzoran | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.3% | 18.8% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.7% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 13.6% | 3.4% | 5.3% |
| Together | 9.1% | 18.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.6% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.8% | 31.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.4% | 64.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.4% | 78.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,347 | 13,597 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.1% | 36.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 59.9% | 434 | Shas 22.4% |
| 2009 | 57.1%▲5.0 | 39.9%▲3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼9.9 | 59.7% | 431 | Likud 28.3% |
| 2013 | 53.4%▼3.7 | 39.2%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 68.7% | 536 | Likud Beytenu 24.4% |
| 2015 | 53.5%▲0.1 | 28.4%▼10.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 17.9%▲12.4 | 73.8% | 546 | Likud 32.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 56.5%▲3.0 | 37.5%▲9.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.6%▼12.3 | 71.2% | 1,299 | Likud 30.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 52.7%▼3.8 | 41.6%▲4.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.1%▼0.5 | 71.0% | 1,313 | Blue and White 31.3% |
| 2020 | 56.7%▲4.0 | 42.9%▲1.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 72.6% | 1,343 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2021 | 52.8%▼4.0 | 45.8%▲2.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 70.6% | 1,319 | Likud 28.3% |
| 2022 | 55.2%▲2.5 | 42.4%▼3.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 72.6% | 1,363 | Likud 26.0% |
| 2026 | 59.8%▲4.6 | 36.4%▼6.0 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 77.4% | 1,347 | Likud 31.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Traditional | 3,160 | 1,347 | 59.8% | 36.4% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.