Ramat Amir רמת אמיר
Neighbourhood of Kadima-Tzoran · 1 statistical area · population 4,020 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 74.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Amir | Kadima-Tzoran | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.0% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 25.1% | 18.7% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.7% | 18.8% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 10.9% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.8% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.3% | 3.4% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.3% | 31.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 74.2% | 64.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 83.3% | 78.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,452 | 13,597 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 23.2% | 72.3% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 86.5% | 1,036 | Blue and White 63.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 19.1%▼4.1 | 75.1%▲2.8 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 5.2%▲1.3 | 84.2% | 1,033 | Blue and White 65.0% |
| 2020 | 23.1%▲4.0 | 76.4%▲1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 84.3% | 1,060 | Blue and White 65.8% |
| 2021 | 23.1%±0.0 | 75.8%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 82.2% | 1,093 | Yesh Atid 37.1% |
| 2022 | 24.7%▲1.6 | 73.6%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 80.5% | 1,145 | Yesh Atid 49.4% |
| 2026 | 21.3%▼3.4 | 74.2%▲0.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 83.3% | 1,452 | Yashar! 33.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 4,020 | 1,452 | 21.3% | 74.2% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.