Tzoran צורן
Neighbourhood of Kadima-Tzoran · 1 statistical area · population 5,000 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 72.9% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tzoran | Kadima-Tzoran | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.9% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 21.7% | 18.7% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 14.3% | 18.8% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 11.1% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.3% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.3% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 3.4% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 22.4% | 31.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 72.9% | 64.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.0% | 78.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,944 | 13,597 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 35.5% | 61.7% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 76.4% | 2,541 | Kadima 44.4% |
| 2013 | 28.2%▼7.4 | 66.7%▲5.0 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 2.9%▲1.9 | 76.4% | 3,015 | Yesh Atid 32.3% |
| 2015 | 27.2%▼1.0 | 63.0%▼3.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 9.4%▲6.5 | 79.0% | 3,868 | Zionist Union 36.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.7%▲1.6 | 66.2%▲3.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.7%▼4.7 | 77.0% | 3,771 | Blue and White 55.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.9%▼5.8 | 69.6%▲3.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 7.1%▲2.3 | 76.3% | 3,779 | Blue and White 56.4% |
| 2020 | 26.4%▲3.5 | 73.0%▲3.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 75.7% | 3,755 | Blue and White 59.0% |
| 2021 | 24.3%▼2.1 | 74.1%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 74.7% | 3,731 | Yesh Atid 33.4% |
| 2022 | 25.3%▲1.0 | 72.9%▼1.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 74.4% | 3,691 | Yesh Atid 41.2% |
| 2026 | 22.4%▼2.9 | 72.9%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 79.0% | 3,944 | Yashar! 32.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secular | 5,000 | 3,944 | 22.4% | 72.9% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.